Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,940 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,940 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Caroline Skerten

Department Physical Education
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Power

Department Music
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jame Aland

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Randle

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Tate

Department Design And Technology
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Brian Anders

Department Accounting
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Victoria White

Department
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Jim Baker

Department Not Specified
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Valerie Elson

Department Not Specified
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Smitg

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Roger Gilkes

Department Physics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Bennett

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Vicki Longhurst

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Neville Buckle

Department Not Specified
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Frances Stott

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pam Best

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Sparks

Department Geography
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Madame Baude

Department French
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Hardy

Department Geography
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Blower

Department Physics
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Iliffe

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Graham Kenedy

Department Science
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Derek Wells

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Berzins

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Spindler

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Cornell

Department History
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Foster

Department Science
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bowden

Department Not Specified
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mopsa English

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Bumburs

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alison James

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Savory

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Willis

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Greenway

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Daplyn

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emily Guiver

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haig

Department
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Keith Watson

Department Not Specified
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss McAnia

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pretti Pattel

Department Science
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Julian Armistead

Department Latin
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katherine Byrne

Department Art And Design
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Toby Lockyear

Department Mathematics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Harry Basterfield

Department Art And Design
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

M Hewett

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Emma Jackson

Department Art And Design
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Mariotte

Department Food Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Kristofferson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Roberts

Department Not Specified
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Croucher

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Hart

Department Physical Education
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Moules

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walton

Department Not Specified
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Maxwell Phelps

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gardener

Department Art And Design
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Barnfield

Department Art
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Godley

Department Fine Arts
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Tina Conway

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Archie Spittles

Department Not Specified
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

N Singh Aithani III

Department Special Education
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Katie Palmer

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Trudy Hall

Department Librarian
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Sian Westbury

Department Design & Technology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bimon Satten

Department History
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Holly Hollis

Department Librarian
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Askew

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Diana Caniford

Department Geography
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Currie

Department Math
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Emma Bradley

Department English
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Salma Bora

Department Psychology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Pearson

Department Science
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Dongworth

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pyro Cynical

Department Rotc
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Asa Akira

Department Visual Arts
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mia Malkova

Department Visual Arts
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Swan

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bianca Cullimore

Department Math
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katie Addy

Department Math
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Toby Beaumont

Department History
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Ms. Jenkins

Department Biology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Moss

Department Math
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Richard Jackson

Department History
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Sophoe Wickert

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gale Young

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Phipps

Department Music
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Hornsby

Department Geography
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Einstein Einsteinson

Department Physics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ag Ricultural economics

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicole Edmondson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Luke Allmond

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Warner

Department Chemistry
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Christine Atkinson

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Madeline Hardman

Department English
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Mullender

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Cornwall

Department Physical Education
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jim Jam

Department Food Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mowgli France

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gresty

Department Mathematics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 43 of 54