Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,939 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,939 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Pam Best

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mowgli France

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Roger Gilkes

Department Physics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Heffer

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jim Jam

Department Food Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Frances Stott

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Daplyn

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Einstein Einsteinson

Department Physics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gresty

Department Mathematics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emily Guiver

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Kjadbkjhavckutyscvykatscv

Department Critical Thinking
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Toby Lockyear

Department Mathematics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ronald McDonald

Department Food Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ag Ricultural economics

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Spindler

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

WillNE Sub plz

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Swan

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Toby the Train controller

Department Anthropology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Buddha Von buddhabuddha

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sophoe Wickert

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Askew

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Berzins

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Iliffe

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Moules

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Mullender

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ivan Tanner

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

George Warren

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Vicki Longhurst

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Mariotte

Department Food Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katarine Morris

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Christine Atkinson

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Power

Department Music
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jame Aland

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Brian Anders

Department Accounting
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Barlass

Department French
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sebastian Berger

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Lawson

Department Government And Politics
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Sparks

Department Geography
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Moss

Department Math
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Victoria White

Department
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Hale

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Randle

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Dongworth

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicole Edmondson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katie Addy

Department Math
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Jackson

Department Art And Design
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

L. Norton

Department English
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Phipps

Department Music
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alison James

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Lowdell

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Isobel Hands

Department Agricultural Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Hyufrs

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Madame Baude

Department French
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Godwin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Farnell Mr. Farnell

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Francis Burlingham

Department Science
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Croucher

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Madeline Hardman

Department English
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Hart

Department Physical Education
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nathan Munn

Department English
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jake Smith

Department Headmaster
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Willis

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Barnfield

Department Art
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Diana Caniford

Department Geography
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Ellison

Department Biology
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Hoone

Department Learning Support
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Keith Watson

Department Not Specified
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Holly Hollis

Department Librarian
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Silas Marner

Department English
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Roberts

Department Not Specified
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Cornell

Department History
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

N Singh Aithani III

Department Special Education
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Archie Spittles

Department Not Specified
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Peter Tinniswood

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Jim Baker

Department Not Specified
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Toby Beaumont

Department History
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Currie

Department Math
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Sam Godley

Department Fine Arts
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Daniel Bumburs

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mopsa English

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Jenkins

Department Biology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Will Cruttendon

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Greenway

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Gray

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Foster

Department Science
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Maxwell Phelps

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Anderson

Department French
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Attwood

Department Science
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pretti Pattel

Department Science
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jacob Savage

Department Computer Science
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robbinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Preschool
Drayton Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16, United Kingdom

Joel Unsworth

Department Physical Education
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Cornwall

Department Physical Education
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bianca Cullimore

Department Math
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Glen Young

Department Biology
High School
Greenwood Way, Harwell, Oxfordshire OX11 6BZ, United Kingdom

Greame Irwin

Department Geography
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dezzy Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Leanne Hawthorne

Department Science
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom
Page 42 of 54