Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,770 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,770 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.47, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alex Shoonfred

Department Business Studies
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Richard Hill

Department History
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Hird

Department Music
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Veronique Jund

Department Not Specified
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Moley Bladon

Department Physics
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Naseem Jefferies

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tania Cabrera

Department Not Specified
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jo Knight

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Young

Department Music
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Aspeil

Department Biology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ken Galloway

Department Manufacturing
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dennis

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Rolls

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emily Wooderson

Department Science
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Susannah Atkins

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Brogden

Department Chemistry
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Blake

Department Not Specified
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Judy a. Wilde

Department Home Economics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Watson

Department History
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ferris

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katrina Merrick

Department Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Cutie AKA (Miss Reeves)

Department Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Melon Holdstock

Department Librarian
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pizzy Bag

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ainsley Ferguson

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Reading

Department French
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Rachael Rowtcliff

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Langford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Taffy Thomas

Department Geography
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Clarke

Department Philosophy
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Smith

Department Business
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gus Dalla Mura

Department Counselor
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katie Merrick

Department Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Art
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Trudy Hall

Department Economics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Ms. Caroline

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Kate Murray

Department Classical Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Goku

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Tomkins

Department Economics
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stubberfield

Department Special Education
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kit Woodhouse

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Goodwin

Department Design And Technology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Peter File

Department Citizenship
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jeffery Jefferies

Department German
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Phil O'sophy

Department Philosophy
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Fantana

Department Music
Preschool
Drayton Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16, United Kingdom

Isha Miah

Department Art And Design
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dervla Kellagher

Department Not Specified
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Barry Grinham

Department Physical Education
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mary Oughton

Department Citizenship
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sophia Scott-malden

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Callan

Department Chemistry
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Lewis Alder

Department Learning Support
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Moss

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Frampton

Department General Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marie Lemon

Department English
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Edwards

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Dale Chickenwing truby

Department Irish/Gaeilge
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Puffer Fish

Department European Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robin Thompson

Department Business Studies
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Lane

Department Chemistry
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Douglas Perrin

Department Government And Politics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Moyle

Department English
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Wilkinson

Department Physical Education
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lamarre

Department French
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Leo Dudin

Department Chemistry
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Rheanna Hesp

Department Performing Arts
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Gibbs

Department Co Op
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Dodson

Department Performing Arts
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Jan Viner

Department Learning Support
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Harper

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Morgan

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Gamble

Department Science
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jen Ralstudies

Department General Studies
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Louise Robinson

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

A Driscoll

Department Social Science
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

James Gurung

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Holmes Child

Department French
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Little monster Sheep

Department Japanese
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Jake Keogh

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Allcock

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Louie Ludlow

Department World Development
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Archie Coyne

Department Japanese
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

John West

Department Music
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Bennett

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Stark

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Reekes

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Skidmore

Department Computer Science
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Julian Moyle

Department English
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tyrone T Cash Muller

Department Math
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Rachel Lee

Department Science
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Nezete Onen

Department Languages
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Sarah Wooler

Department Computer Science
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Mr. McKenzie

Department Math
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Aaron Forthy

Department Business
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Josh Wright

Department Art
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Janine Bailey

Department Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Rigby

Department Physics
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom
Page 40 of 54