Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,946 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,946 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Clare Himmens

Department
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Wakeham

Department Physics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Barry Kelly

Department Fine Arts
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Murray

Department Mathematics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kathy Haig

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Broadbent

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Lois Glenn-mckibbin

Department Spanish
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Charlene Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

S Dracup

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Susan Hook

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Clair Sharratt

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Broadhurst

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Maselkowski

Department Science
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

J Brisk

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Judith Carlisle

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nic Bexon

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Emsdon

Department Physical Education
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hegarty

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Seath

Department French
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mel Broughton

Department Chemistry
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Surcliffe

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andras Levai

Department History
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Ekins

Department English
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Economics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Andrew Swarbrick

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mr. Willerton

Department French/Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mr. Swain

Department Geography
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Pink

Department Mathematics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Kemmitt

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Stokoe

Department English
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Diana Southcombe

Department Music
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Joanna Willis

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Joe Beatle

Department
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Burton

Department Math
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Stacey

Department Biblical Hebrew
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Loughe

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

James Nairne

Department Art And Design
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

John Winters

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barnes

Department Science
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Black

Department Science
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Lindsay Caldwell

Department Accounting
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

William Harpin

Department French
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Kelly

Department English
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Young

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sandy Kruger

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Merlin Llyewelyn-pratt

Department Biology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Chris Dowling

Department Physical Education
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Cole

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Holme

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Everett

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lorna McCall

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sholto Kerr

Department German
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Banfield

Department Learning Support
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Ayres

Department Physical Education
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Axbey

Department Mathematics
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Lonsdale

Department Languages
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer Rudnay

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Maria Whittington

Department Biology
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 4 of 54