Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 6,036 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 6,036 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Simon Skidmore

Department Computer Science
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

James Gurung

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rheanna Hesp

Department Performing Arts
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nguyen

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Oughton

Department Citizenship
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Rattigan

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pizzy Bag

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Clarke

Department Philosophy
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Hill

Department History
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Veronique Jund

Department Not Specified
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Smith

Department Business
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ainsley Ferguson

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Gibbs

Department Co Op
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sad

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Taffy Thomas

Department Geography
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Wicks

Department Business
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emily Wooderson

Department Science
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Brown

Department Art
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Aspeil

Department Biology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Watson

Department History
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Shannon Campbell

Department Religion
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ann Curran

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Moss

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Yvonne Nex

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ali Elbalghiti

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Bennett

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

S Reece

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Stark

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Tomkins

Department Economics
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jan Viner

Department Learning Support
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John West

Department Music
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Wilkinson

Department Physical Education
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Janine Bailey

Department Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katie Merrick

Department Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katrina Merrick

Department Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Max Bond

Department Education
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

R T Fishall

Department Not Specified
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Steve Pahl

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Colin Pearson

Department Biology
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Matthew Rigby

Department Physics
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dennis

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Fenton

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Yasin Hussain

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hutchinson

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Daciel Numfabe

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Saffron Wall

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Hird

Department Music
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Morgan

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Broadley

Department Physical Education
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tania Cabrera

Department Not Specified
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Aaron Forthy

Department Business
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Fantana

Department Music
Preschool
Drayton Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16, United Kingdom

Christine Scaysbrook

Department Mathematics
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cornelius-jones

Department English
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Yeo

Department Not Specified
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Murray

Department Classical Studies
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Faye Bowsher

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Harris

Department French
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alan Hooper

Department French
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Zaldua

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Caudwell

Department Business Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Washington Karumazond

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Humphreys

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Manjula Pilla-sayers

Department Physics
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Youe

Department Mathematics
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marion Kirkland

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ray Lewis

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Sleaford

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pam Thiele

Department Design And Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jos Jenkins

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Saskia Vanderzee

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Barry Forster

Department Dance
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Luke James

Department Dance
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Ash Baker

Department Irish/Gaeilge
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Neil McArdle

Department History
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Ms. Topaz

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Yohanna Hartman

Department German
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wallace

Department Dance
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Aston

Department History
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shagahan

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Louise Reed

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Large

Department Science
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 39 of 54