Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,939 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,939 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Helen Lawerence

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Walker

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Zeberek

Department Science
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Ali Pinnock

Department Business Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Owen Suter

Department Physical Education
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Sharron Bryster

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Belbin

Department Art And Design
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ann Keith

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ayers

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Caseby

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dominique Burford

Department French
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Young

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Evans Gareth

Department Mathematics
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Susan Keatley

Department Physical Education
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Charrot

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Carole Lester

Department
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Green

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

T Troomey

Department Law
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Richard Taylor

Department Mathematics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brownlow

Department Chemistry
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Claire Hemmings

Department Mathematics
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Robert

Department French
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Othen

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Lee

Department Art And Design
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

William Qew

Department Food Technology
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Judy Sayers

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Pogson

Department Music
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Butcher

Department Technology
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Phil Dodd

Department Math
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

David Bate

Department Computer Science
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Bob Gabard

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Cheryl Howells

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Fuchs

Department French
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Terry Fitton

Department Not Specified
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Eden Winstone

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Jo Murry

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Chris Doyle

Department English
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Browne

Department Geography
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Henry Morgan

Department Math
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Magarbaharbwaba

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Willis

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Sarah Witney

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Oliver Lomax

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Tamara Katic

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Fatma Osman

Department English
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mel Greenwood

Department Social Studies
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Yeo

Department Geography
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Josh Sumner

Department Languages
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Julian Easterbrooke

Department Math
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Taric Taggert

Department Computer Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Beerling

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ro Gibbins

Department Chemistry
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Lewis

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Rodgers

Department Chemistry
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nutt

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Regina Engel Hart

Department Languages
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Rebecca Stoneham

Department Music
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Robson

Department Physics
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Paterson

Department Physical Education
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Anna O'Kennedy

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Justin Hayward

Department Business
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McDonald

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

R Abbott

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Zoe Farndon

Department English
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Joe Hollis

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Ruth Ruth

Department Chemistry
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rees

Department Religion
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clarke

Department Math
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Cotton

Department Classical Studies
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Colin Profit

Department Administration
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Borthwick

Department Chemistry
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Cooke

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. O'neill

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Archer

Department Business
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steph Masterson

Department English
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. SMEE

Department Technology
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tass Tatsis

Department Math
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Jason Caul

Department Technology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Martin Bird

Department History
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Lucy Nott

Department French
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lunel

Department Math
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lynn Mills

Department Librarian
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Legend TwentySeven

Department Computer Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katheryn Manning

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Alcott

Department Not Specified
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Luke Brewer

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marcin Legezynski

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

G Singh

Department Religion
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Eleanor Mullin

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wakefield

Department Religion
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matt Mures

Department Physical Education
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katherine Graham

Department English
High School
Drayton Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 0UD, United Kingdom

Ms. Brooks

Department Librarian
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Ferris

Department Social Studies
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Ruth Davies

Department English
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Dominic Bromley

Department History
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Melissa Mallows

Department History
High School
Greenwood Way, Harwell, Didcot, United Kingdom
Page 37 of 54