Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,948 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,948 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Steve Hart

Department Physical Education
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tiley

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Viger

Department Technology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Bates

Department Biology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dominique Burford

Department French
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pat Huntzinger

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Janet Payne

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Colin Profit

Department Administration
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Robson

Department Physics
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Rodgers

Department Chemistry
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

L Schubert

Department Geography
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Fuchs

Department French
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steph Masterson

Department English
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Yeo

Department Geography
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Cotton

Department Classical Studies
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Joe Hollis

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

R Abbott

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Brooks

Department Librarian
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sharron Bryster

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Byrn

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Caseby

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hogg

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Orlagh Horgan

Department Typewriting
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Muddiman

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. O'neill

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pillay-Sayers

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

G Singh

Department Religion
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Taric Taggert

Department Computer Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Maycock

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ayers

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bailey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bromley

Department History
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Othen

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Evans Gareth

Department Mathematics
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matt Mures

Department Physical Education
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Robert

Department French
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Watson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marie Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katherine Graham

Department English
High School
Drayton Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 0UD, United Kingdom

Margaret Craig

Department History Of Art
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hamish McLay

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Matthews

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate White

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Harris

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rita Kimberger

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marisa Hermazeswa

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

A Gwealthney

Department Not Specified
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Beverley Reed

Department Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Greenwood

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ray Pinch

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Summers

Department Biology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

S Reis

Department German
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lee O'Brien

Department Biology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Camilla Bayford

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Richter

Department German
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Graham

Department Biology/Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Liz Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Andrew Leech

Department Not Specified
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Bennet

Department Chemistry
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Ayling

Department Not Specified
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Heather Tidbury

Department Mathematics
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Valerie Cooper

Department History
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Flint

Department Art And Design
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Colinson

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ogbourne

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Jackman

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Calnan

Department Music
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Clarke

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Green

Department Physical Education
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Science
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Col Stewart

Department Economics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Naomi Lister

Department Biology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Patrick

Department Geography
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Lehman

Department Art And Design
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tamara Bigden

Department Welsh
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Jim Nowell

Department Media Studies
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Chris Curtis

Department Biology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Cathy Chadwick

Department Not Specified
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Healey

Department Science
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Vikers

Department Physical Education
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Nicholson

Department Math
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom
Page 36 of 54