Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,881 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,881 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Anne Mcglinchey

Department Music
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Jason Caul

Department Technology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Steve Paterson

Department Physical Education
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Zoe Farndon

Department English
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lunel

Department Math
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nutt

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Lehman

Department Art And Design
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Naomi Lister

Department Biology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Patrick

Department Geography
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Col Stewart

Department Economics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Summers

Department Biology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Hemmings

Department Mathematics
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Charrot

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Lawerence

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

William Qew

Department Food Technology
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Cheryl Howells

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Lee

Department Art And Design
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Judy Sayers

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Terry Fitton

Department Not Specified
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Flint

Department Art And Design
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ogbourne

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

S Reis

Department German
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Richter

Department German
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Calnan

Department Music
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bob Gabard

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Graham

Department Biology/Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Jackman

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Susan Keatley

Department Physical Education
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Fatma Osman

Department English
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ray Pinch

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. SMEE

Department Technology
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

A Gwealthney

Department Not Specified
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Valerie Cooper

Department History
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lee O'Brien

Department Biology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Liz Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Deborah Green

Department Physical Education
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

T Troomey

Department Law
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mr. Brownlow

Department Chemistry
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Tamara Bigden

Department Welsh
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Eden Winstone

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Sarah Witney

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Miss Colinson

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Green

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Carole Lester

Department
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Magarbaharbwaba

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Alcott

Department Not Specified
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Browne

Department Geography
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Justin Hayward

Department Business
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Heather Tidbury

Department Mathematics
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Young

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Belbin

Department Art And Design
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clarke

Department Math
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Lewis

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Archer

Department Business
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Beerling

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ro Gibbins

Department Chemistry
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ann Keith

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anna O'Kennedy

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Beverley Reed

Department Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Taylor

Department Mathematics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Walker

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Camilla Bayford

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Clarke

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Cooke

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marcin Legezynski

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McDonald

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Eleanor Mullin

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marisa Hermazeswa

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hamish McLay

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Matthews

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate White

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Harris

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rita Kimberger

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Borthwick

Department Chemistry
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Craig

Department History Of Art
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Nott

Department French
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Josh Sumner

Department Languages
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bennet

Department Chemistry
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Andrew Leech

Department Not Specified
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Science
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Owen Suter

Department Physical Education
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Dr. Zeberek

Department Science
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Greenwood

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hollindale

Department Music
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Luke Brewer

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Healey

Department Science
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ali Pinnock

Department Business Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Vikers

Department Physical Education
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Julian Easterbrooke

Department Math
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mel Greenwood

Department Social Studies
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rees

Department Religion
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Ruth

Department Chemistry
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Stoneham

Department Music
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Pogson

Department Music
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Legend TwentySeven

Department Computer Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Doyle

Department English
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Curtis

Department Biology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 35 of 54