Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,940 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,940 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kreeya Palan

Department Visual Arts
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Megan Froud

Department Geography
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Gary Lewin

Department Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rhona Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Carol Fiorentino

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Wenham

Department History
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Martin Donlon

Department Languages
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Horton

Department English
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Kelly

Department Music
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Hunt

Department English
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emily Gillies

Department Biology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alice Jackson

Department Music
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Hebden

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Tame

Department Math
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Adam Webb

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Tattersall

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer Ramsdale

Department Languages
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Dr. Ashton

Department Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Smart

Department Languages
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paula Drinkwater

Department Science
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Toby Clarke

Department Not Specified
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Maria Fleming

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lord William

Department Accounting
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bob Austin

Department Business Studies
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nick Hindmarsh

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex James

Department Science
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Alex Stuart

Department Mathematics
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Love

Department Engineering
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Clark

Department English
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hammond

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Ellie Dries-jenkins

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mathew Dolan

Department Chemistry
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Streets

Department History
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Courtney Rossatron

Department World Development
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Dalton

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nick O'doherty

Department Geography
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Lewis Beesley

Department Dance
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Newbould

Department Physics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Browning

Department Art And Design
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Burling

Department Mathematics
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

J Heast

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Luke Soaper

Department French
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Fisher

Department Chemistry
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Jackie Cunningham

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Leigh Seedhouse

Department Music
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Floran Le babier

Department French
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Wilding

Department Art And Design
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Kinchy

Department Japanese
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Neo Fantom

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

C Marsh

Department Mathematics
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Carly Harris

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Anstice

Department Psychology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Joel Taylor

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

James Pitts

Department Computer Science
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Cave

Department Computer Science
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne-Marie Henderson

Department Geography
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Louis Yates

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Ingledew

Department History
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Harris

Department Languages
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Weston

Department French
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gwilym Philips

Department Not Specified
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Webb

Department Science
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Hogben

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Murray

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Goddard

Department Art
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Roddy Lloyd-Jones

Department Art
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

J Hubner

Department English
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Sophie Wickert

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. MacKenzie

Department Math
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Steve Newton

Department Design & Technology
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Organ-Jennings

Department Languages
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Lowson

Department Design & Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Aiden Cowdrey

Department Nursing
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McCrickered

Department Math
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Brendon Urie

Department Band
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Gearing

Department Geography
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mme. Roche-Ali

Department Languages
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ethan Gudge

Department History
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Cape

Department Math
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Manns

Department Sociology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matty Walker

Department Humanities
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Morgan

Department Grade K
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Griffiths

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rhonna Rigby

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Avery Harass

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Johnathon Stevens

Department Math
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ayling

Department Not Specified
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Regina Engel Hart

Department Languages
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Tamara Katic

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Oliver Lomax

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Lynn Mills

Department Librarian
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Henry Morgan

Department Math
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Jo Murry

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Peter Willis

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Jim Nowell

Department Media Studies
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Tass Tatsis

Department Math
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Martin Bird

Department History
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Cathy Chadwick

Department Not Specified
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Stephen Nicholson

Department Math
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom
Page 34 of 54