Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 6,100 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 6,100 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Kirk

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Miller

Department Business Studies
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Streets

Department History
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

J Heast

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Patricia Hones

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

S James

Department Design And Technology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hammond

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Paula Drinkwater

Department Science
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Alex James

Department Science
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Oliver Kinchy

Department Japanese
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Tom Anstice

Department Psychology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Miss Bok

Department Classics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alan Bray

Department
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Donlon

Department Languages
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Mangan

Department Geography
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Astwick

Department Science
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Cave

Department Computer Science
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David James

Department Physics
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Martin

Department English
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Pitts

Department Computer Science
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paula Sapone

Department Mathematics
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Judith Skinner

Department Biology
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Weston

Department French
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Annie Brylewska-Cooper

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Hoyle

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Carol Hussey

Department Biology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Openshaw

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Pattinson

Department Biology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ellie Dries-jenkins

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Neo Fantom

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Goddard

Department Art
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Carly Harris

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne-Marie Henderson

Department Geography
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Murray

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Tattersall

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Webb

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Wickert

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lord William

Department Accounting
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bob Austin

Department Business Studies
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Dalton

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Griffiths

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Courtney Rossatron

Department World Development
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Luke Soaper

Department French
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Wilding

Department Art And Design
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Vanessa Allsup

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Melanie Gosper

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steven Love

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Peverell

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steph Collings

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Gearing

Department Geography
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Smart

Department Languages
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Spivey

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matty Walker

Department Humanities
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Toby Clarke

Department Not Specified
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Megan Froud

Department Geography
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

J Hubner

Department English
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mr. MacKenzie

Department Math
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Helen McKenna

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Middleton

Department Geography
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Liz Stanley

Department Music
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Nicholas Lowson

Department Design & Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Malcom Rudkin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sandhu

Department Business Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gema Wiggins

Department Special Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Avery Harass

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ballance

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephanie Breeden

Department Physics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mathew Dolan

Department Chemistry
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

K Lovelock

Department Art
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

C Marsh

Department Mathematics
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Cape

Department Math
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Harris

Department Languages
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Ingledew

Department History
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alice Jackson

Department Music
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jeff Pelling

Department Performing Arts
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Ashton

Department Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Cunningham

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ethan Gudge

Department History
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. GUZENDA

Department Math
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nick Hindmarsh

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Hogben

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anabelle Kay

Department Administration
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chrisopher Mann

Department French
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McCrickered

Department Math
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Morgan

Department Grade K
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Willis

Department Not Specified
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Aiden Cowdrey

Department Nursing
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Kelly

Department Music
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Knight

Department Mathematics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Galiford

Department Math
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Julia Nichols

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Pearce

Department
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gwilym Philips

Department Not Specified
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Webb

Department Science
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pam Hook

Department Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gary Lewin

Department Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Melvin

Department Music
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Imogen Neale

Department Performing Arts
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kreeya Palan

Department Visual Arts
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 54