Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,770 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,770 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.47, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Susan Moss

Department Design & Technology
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Colleen Watts

Department Art
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Xavier Diez

Department Science
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. De Alwis

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rogers

Department Chemistry
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parkes

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rodney Mearns

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Steven Ridd

Department Classics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Regina Felangey

Department Welsh
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Alsopp

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Whannel

Department Science
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Gardner

Department Chemistry
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Segedin

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jordanna Ritchies

Department History
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Miss Denny

Department History
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Moss

Department History
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tracy Higgs

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Clarke

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rob Lyons

Department Physical Education
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nathan Adsett

Department Greek
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mike Baldwin

Department Geography
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lewis Britnell

Department Art And Design
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Marcel Van den heuvel

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Georg Stindt

Department Physics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Tuthill

Department History
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Jordan

Department Music
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robin Pyper

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tony Lord

Department Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tamsyn Ross

Department English
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Brian Badonde

Department Critical Thinking
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Thomas Harris

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scotney-Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Lee

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Spider Man

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Optimus Prime

Department Metalwork
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Georg Coakley

Department Business Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Shaun Deegan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Allsworth

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matt Dent

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Madrell-mander

Department Latin
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Petty

Department Business Studies
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Garood

Department French
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Milner

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paula Wingate

Department Languages
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Annemaire Valverde-Lopez

Department Languages
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Holly Wakefield

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Barnsley

Department Biology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Cresswell

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Momin ul Boshor

Department Music
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jorgan

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Page

Department Vice Principal
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Andrew Tristram

Department Biology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

James Smith

Department Design & Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Samuel Berry

Department Social Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Annie White

Department Languages
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Kirsty Floyd

Department Physical Education
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ed Carlin

Department Math
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Campbell

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Carol Fiorentino

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Fisher

Department Chemistry
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Simon James

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Steve Newton

Department Design & Technology
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Nick O'doherty

Department Geography
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Fiona Parker

Department Not Specified
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Joel Taylor

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Helen Wenham

Department History
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Jane Borutan

Department English
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooke

Department Science
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Claire Foster

Department French
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Paul Bailey

Department Woodwork
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Chen-wishart

Department Geography
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Charlie Currie

Department Science
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Jennifer Ramsdale

Department Languages
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Deborah Tame

Department Math
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Boynes

Department Biology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Browning

Department Art And Design
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Hunt

Department English
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Newbould

Department Physics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Louis Yates

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Dawson

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Horton

Department English
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Veronica Martin

Department Design & Technology
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Burling

Department Mathematics
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Love

Department Engineering
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Hill

Department
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Leigh Seedhouse

Department Music
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Julia Tridgell

Department Not Specified
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cartwright

Department Headmaster
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Hebden

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Roddy Lloyd-Jones

Department Art
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rhonna Rigby

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Bolter

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Floran Le babier

Department French
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Organ-Jennings

Department Languages
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Sayce

Department Physical Education
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bignell

Department Physical Education
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Cllitheroe

Department Business
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jarvis

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 31 of 54