Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 6,100 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 6,100 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Georgina Neville

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Surman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Colleen Watts

Department Art
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Baldwin

Department Geography
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kirsty Floyd

Department Physical Education
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Bond

Department Science
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Marshall

Department Biology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scotney-Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Annie Lewis

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Parker

Department History
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Zelkja Adami

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Kellie Greenslade

Department Design And Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Louis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Langford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Strawson

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Sarah Sheckleton

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hugh Alexander

Department Learning Support
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Williams

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Edwards

Department Mathematics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marie Godliman

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

N. Richmond

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Henderson

Department Science
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Charles Atkinson

Department English
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Melissa Mercer

Department Chemistry
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Fallon

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Cogan Victoria

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Brad Rayner

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jen Kinrade

Department Biology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Eileen Sipthorp

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Carine Foster

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emmalees Furze

Department Archaeology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Westwood

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kearns

Department Mathematics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hodge

Department Art And Design
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Basset

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marie-terese Weston

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Blyth

Department Music
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Howard

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Scammell

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Addy

Department Mathematics
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Burns

Department Not Specified
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Dixon

Department Geography
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Richard Paxton

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mr. Chizler

Department Music
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Graham Irwin

Department Geography
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brooks

Department Mathematics
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Speke

Department Geography
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

West

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Hedges

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Von Der Osten

Department Science
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Jerome Langenhoven

Department Mathematics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Payne

Department Spanish
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Dan Leech

Department Physical Education
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Sam Caws

Department Physics
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Erin King

Department Biology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Valerie Munro

Department
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Heywood

Department Psychology
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Heather Ross

Department English
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Sam Fletcher

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Edward Gilkes

Department Physical Education
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lewis Nona

Department Science
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Craig

Department Mathematics
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ali Farr

Department Business
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Lewis

Department French
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Malcolm Brown

Department French
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Giddins

Department Biology
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ollie Brown

Department Counselor
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Rigney

Department Chemistry
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Maria Williams

Department Geography
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lorna Robinson

Department Classical Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hunter

Department Languages
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Haynes

Department Visual Arts
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Phillip Hannam

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Bebbington

Department Chemistry
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Hübner

Department English
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Jennie Rhodes

Department Physics
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Edith Coulton

Department Physics
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emile Hesky

Department Physical Education
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Griffths

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Frank

Department English
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lancaster

Department English
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Elvin

Department Geography
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Peter McDonald

Department Classical Studies
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Pritchard

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gurpreet Singh

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Charlie Ingham-Clarke

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shand

Department Not Specified
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dylan Leung

Department Nursing
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Leo Healy

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Josie Baker

Department Design & Technology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Sarah Cosier

Department Performing Arts
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Liku Paulet

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Todd-Jones

Department Geography
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Not sure Everett

Department Geography
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Gannon

Department Humanities
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom
Page 30 of 54