Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 6,036 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 6,036 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tracey Edmunds

Department Physical Education
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Miss Fell

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Horley

Department Music/Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Madame Hughes

Department Languages
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Harriet Graham

Department Not Specified
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Jacqui Cheetham

Department Grade 2
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Paxford

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Roy Simmons

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bray

Department Woodwork
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Phillips

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

David Wickes

Department History
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Andrea Phillips

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hort

Department Not Specified
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Galbraith

Department Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sabine Harskin

Department French
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Capel

Department Geography
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Ingram

Department History
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Susan Head

Department French
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Hypher

Department Physics
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

W Hemmingsley

Department Media Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Belinda Bartley

Department French
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rosemary Keavy

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gunn

Department French
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Rafferty

Department Mathematics
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul South

Department History
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lorne Denny

Department Not Specified
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

David McGill

Department History
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitehead

Department Business Studies/Electronics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Bridge

Department History
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dougherty

Department Art And Design/Mathematics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jon Ryder

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Duxbury

Department Science
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Trudy Speare

Department Mathematics
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Steve Tamblin

Department Physical Education
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Luke Brown

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Giles Watson

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Burton

Department Math
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Su McRae

Department Biology
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Oscar Van nooijen

Department History
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Andrew Beaney

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. D'arcy

Department Art And Design
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rae Potter

Department Sociology
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Fox

Department Physics
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

J Hopkins

Department English/Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Fiona Kelbrick

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jesse Jhoti

Department History
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Secker

Department Mathematics
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Humphreys

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lindsay Caldwell

Department Accounting
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Matthews

Department Music
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Kathy Haig

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Clare Himmens

Department
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Sharrocks

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Barry Kelly

Department Fine Arts
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Wakeham

Department Physics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rob Hiscock

Department
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 3 of 54