Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,948 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,948 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Victoria Griffiths

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Susan Frater

Department Performing Arts
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katherine Glencross

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Ellul

Department Science
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Prentice

Department Chemistry
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Markomass

Department Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Sanderson

Department Not Specified
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Earnshaw

Department History
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Heather Mclean

Department Not Specified
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Christine Cook

Department Not Specified
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Heather Loughlin

Department French
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

David Dales

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pamela Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Ward

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Berry

Department Mathematics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Bower

Department Art And Design
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Isabelle Bourne

Department Biology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Breen

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Les Harrop

Department Latin
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Hastings

Department English
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tony Johnson

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Neil McGowan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Wawrzyniak

Department Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Hicks

Department French
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Helen Cave

Department English
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tanya Guntert

Department Industrial Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Spiers

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Fuller

Department Science
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Kat Melidis

Department Music
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Ruth Dover

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Lisa Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Cally Batcheldor

Department Science
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Eleanor Kaye

Department Math
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Gemma Fordham

Department Business
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pickles Dineen

Department Nursing
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Offord

Department Physics
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Augusta Pitteway

Department Science
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jemma Hitchcox

Department Technology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Denis Scott

Department Design And Technology
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Sociology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Left testical Women

Department Food Technology
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alexander Scott

Department Drivers Education
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dylan Boswell

Department Religion
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Ashpole

Department Geography
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Johnny Dewhurst

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Leadbeater

Department Music
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steven Rathbone

Department History
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Hill

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Wayne Thornton

Department Geography
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Eleanor Bromley

Department English
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nyree Bryan

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kirsty Rooney

Department Biology
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Katy O'Neill

Department Physical Education
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Bevan

Department Humanities
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Taggart

Department Computer Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Mackenzie

Department Business
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Janice Clare

Department Math
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Dodson

Department Math
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mohammed Shafqat

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Soame

Department Languages
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Louis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Langford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Annie Lewis

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rodney Mearns

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Sophie Payne

Department Spanish
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Steven Ridd

Department Classics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Strawson

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Sarah Heywood

Department Psychology
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Heather Ross

Department English
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Helen Von Der Osten

Department Science
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Sarah Cosier

Department Performing Arts
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Amanda Page

Department Vice Principal
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Susan Moss

Department Design & Technology
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hugh Alexander

Department Learning Support
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Charles Atkinson

Department English
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Haynes

Department Visual Arts
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Jordan

Department Music
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robin Pyper

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Georg Stindt

Department Physics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Tuthill

Department History
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brooks

Department Mathematics
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Craig

Department Mathematics
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Denny

Department History
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Todd-Jones

Department Geography
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Henderson

Department Science
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hunter

Department Languages
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lorna Robinson

Department Classical Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marcel Van den heuvel

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Barnsley

Department Biology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Chizler

Department Music
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Fletcher

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Griffths

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hodge

Department Art And Design
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kearns

Department Mathematics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tamsyn Ross

Department English
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paula Wingate

Department Languages
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Blyth

Department Music
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Burns

Department Not Specified
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Graham Irwin

Department Geography
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Zelkja Adami

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Jen Kinrade

Department Biology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom
Page 28 of 54