Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,940 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,940 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Will Matthews

Department Design And Technology
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steven Rathbone

Department History
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Thorn

Department Biology
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Brown

Department Physical Education
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

C Lecocq

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Timothy Smith

Department Physical Education
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Ms. Bevan

Department Humanities
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katherine Glencross

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tanya Guntert

Department Industrial Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Hall

Department Physics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Neil McGowan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mohammed Shafqat

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Eleanor Bromley

Department English
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Offord

Department Physics
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Augusta Pitteway

Department Science
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Soame

Department Languages
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Leadbeater

Department Music
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Markomass

Department Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Left testical Women

Department Food Technology
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pickles Dineen

Department Nursing
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Rrckards

Department History
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Hearn

Department Math
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dylan Boswell

Department Religion
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Isabelle Bourne

Department Biology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Griffiths

Department Physics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Oscar Kraftl

Department Music
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nyree Bryan

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Denis Scott

Department Design And Technology
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Cave

Department English
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Biology
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Heather Loughlin

Department French
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Heather Mclean

Department Not Specified
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Kirsty Rooney

Department Biology
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Jamie O'conner

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Taggart

Department Computer Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Kinch

Department Art And Design
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brinkley

Department Science
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Clifford

Department English
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Klemenchi

Department Engineering
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Baxter

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Gilbert

Department Mathematics
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Kirby

Department Mathematics
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Trout Rothery

Department Geography
Preschool
Drayton Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16, United Kingdom

Florence Hamon

Department Spanish
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Christine Cook

Department Not Specified
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Dodson

Department Math
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pamela Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Bruce

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Teresa Hirst

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Chisler

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Ballantyne

Department Art And Design
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John O'regan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gwyn Williams

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sheryl Galpin

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robertson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jana Lsex

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ashdown

Department Mathematics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jackson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Mathematics
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Parsons

Department Physical Education
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Hufford

Department Physical Education
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bethan Moss

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Laughlin

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hamblin

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Helen Fairfield

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Whitehead

Department Typewriting
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Susan Ward

Department Biology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Christine Barker

Department Librarian
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Di Mashiter

Department Principal
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Thornton

Department Geography
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jim Scully

Department Food Technology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Martin Dyer

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kieron Duggan

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gent

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Liz Garrett

Department Music
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kirsty Lowdon

Department English
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Lara Klinpikuln

Department English
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 27 of 54