Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 6,088 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 6,088 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Eddy Heddon

Department Computer Science
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Woodward

Department Not Specified
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Foley

Department Mathematics
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Anna Moore

Department Accounting
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Naomi Lemmon

Department Sociology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hinnel

Department Dance
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Fishpool

Department Geography
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Malcolm Marecki

Department Food Technology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Charlie Hall

Department Psychology
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Harding

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bilal Sheraz

Department Computer Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Kennedy

Department Math
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rosie Woodbury

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Batten

Department Performing Arts
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Foley

Department Math
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emmett

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kat Wilson

Department Design & Technology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Jo McGuinness

Department Math
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Claydon

Department Physical Education
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scanlan

Department Religion
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Michael Bunch

Department Religion
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bain

Department Not Specified
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. O donnell

Department History
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burak

Department Science
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dixon

Department Media
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Keeling

Department Science
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Brown

Department Art
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Melissa Mallows

Department History
High School
Greenwood Way, Harwell, Didcot, United Kingdom

Miles Johnson

Department Geography
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Traore

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mme. Hilary

Department French
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Hindley

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Jesse Petersen

Department Physics
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Polly Cotterill

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jess Hudson

Department Geography
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Holly Bristow

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

S. Doyle

Department Technology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

C. Williams

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Clare Summers

Department English
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nguyen

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Julia Gibb

Department English
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mark Earnshaw

Department History
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Victoria Griffiths

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Victoria Hicks

Department French
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Eleanor Kaye

Department Math
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Jim Scully

Department Food Technology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Kirsty Lowdon

Department English
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Berry

Department Mathematics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Dales

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Fordham

Department Business
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Les Harrop

Department Latin
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Hastings

Department English
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Sanderson

Department Not Specified
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Ellul

Department Science
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Susan Frater

Department Performing Arts
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katy O'Neill

Department Physical Education
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alexander Scott

Department Drivers Education
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Wayne Thornton

Department Geography
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Breen

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Parsons

Department Physical Education
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Mathematics
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ashdown

Department Mathematics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Sociology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gent

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jackson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Laughlin

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Prentice

Department Chemistry
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robertson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lara Klinpikuln

Department English
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Mackenzie

Department Business
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hamblin

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Tony Johnson

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Jemma Hitchcox

Department Technology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Christine Barker

Department Librarian
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Janice Clare

Department Math
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kieron Duggan

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Di Mashiter

Department Principal
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Thornton

Department Geography
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Susan Ward

Department Biology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Whitehead

Department Typewriting
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Hufford

Department Physical Education
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Spiers

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Ballantyne

Department Art And Design
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Fairfield

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John O'regan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Dyer

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sheryl Galpin

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Liz Garrett

Department Music
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Hill

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Bower

Department Art And Design
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Teresa Hirst

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Ward

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Wawrzyniak

Department Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Chisler

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gwyn Williams

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jana Lsex

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bethan Moss

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Ashpole

Department Geography
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Johnny Dewhurst

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 26 of 54