Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,777 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,777 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.47, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alison Faulkner

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Jordan

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Sheehan

Department Sociology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Corinne Higgins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Langford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary James

Department Economics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Louis Faukner

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dawn John

Department Psychology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kerry Knight

Department Mathematics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Archer

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hugil

Department English
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Barker

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wyatt

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ferguson

Department Geography
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Natsy Gallacher

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kilen

Department Physical Education
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Winter

Department Geography
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Groves

Department English
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Katherine Smith

Department Spanish
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Miss Huntley

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

B Bogdiukiewicz

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mannings

Department Home Economics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lynch

Department Mathematics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Garath Davis

Department Chemistry
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jonathon Mitchell

Department English
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Miss Probert

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Peter Bentley taylor

Department English
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Peter Ward

Department English
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Samuel Lowe

Department Environmental Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Rodda

Department Economics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Alexandra Baird

Department Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Fround

Department Not Specified
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Sam Barrett

Department Social Science
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

E. Towne

Department History
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

William Skipper

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jarvis

Department Music
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hepzipah Hudson

Department English
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Burgin

Department French
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hanlon

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Redman

Department Technology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Angus Aarvold

Department
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Forsey

Department Technology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Barb Timms

Department Citizenship
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Pawlic

Department Electronics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Kennedy

Department Mathematics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Ferris

Department Social Studies
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Ruth Davies

Department English
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Dominic Bromley

Department History
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Rees

Department Computer Science
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ainsley Harriott

Department Home Economics
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Selina Davis

Department Computer Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Eleanor Selway

Department History
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Christine Kaiser

Department Geography
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Elliott

Department English
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Wise

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

George May

Department Performing Arts
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anthony Buckmaster

Department Industrial Education
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Georgfe Urquhart

Department Drivers Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alan Liddament

Department Math
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Batten

Department History
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department Philosophy
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jeremy Dodd

Department Physics
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Minton

Department Science
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Wren

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Tariq Bhatti

Department Science
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucas Vinall

Department History
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Milly Clements

Department Physical Education
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Rachel Pollard

Department Music
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Summers

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Will Clapton

Department Geography
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Ryan Lloyd

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Liddiard

Department Geography
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Anne Coutts

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Judy Gray

Department Performing Arts
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Workman

Department Classics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Evans

Department Not Specified
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katherine Rutland

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tracey Miles

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Brown

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Muller

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Miriam Muldal

Department Art And Design
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon McEvoy

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jess Elms

Department English
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Chris Holloway

Department Agricultural Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alice Hickling

Department Design And Technology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Christine McCaffrey

Department French
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paula Upton

Department Geography
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Knight

Department English
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hayley Morton

Department Technology
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Devon Arnold

Department Design And Technology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mr. Leprachaun

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Haworth

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hammond

Department Art And Design
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jupp

Department Citizenship
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Hawtin

Department Performing Arts
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jae Chang

Department Mathematics
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Agustin Brant

Department Dance
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Celia Fell

Department Mathematics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 25 of 54