Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,938 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,938 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Patricia Townsend

Department Mathematics
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Colin Mascery

Department Physical Education
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Sumner

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hatton

Department History
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Hurley

Department French
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Masters

Department Science
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sophy Reynes

Department French
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Grey

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

P Catling

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Kirsty Penney

Department English
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Shantanaz

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matt Gray

Department English
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Berry

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Pat Mannion

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Card

Department French
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gallagher

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Walker

Department History
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Floate

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Townsend

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Becky Mann

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Yvette Fay

Department English
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Lithgow

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dominic Bromley

Department Humanities
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brocklebank

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Orviss

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Miss Wakely

Department
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Angus McChesney

Department Economics
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jacqui Clewett

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bradly

Department Science
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

S Razavi

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Lammin

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rose

Department Psychology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department Mathematics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hanbury

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nick/Neville Hewlett

Department Geography
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Catherine Orme

Department Biology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Williams

Department Music
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Vear

Department Mathematics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Olivia Dalison

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Swift

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Hood

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dawn Athey

Department Geography
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Eluned Harries

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bunting

Department Geography
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Henry Bew

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Graham Gardner

Department Librarian
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mr. Troy

Department History
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Music
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Gulland

Department Languages
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Wragg

Department Math
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Verity Ross-smith

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Long

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Talsania

Department Chemistry
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Performing Arts
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Edens

Department Not Specified
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Amy Sheehan

Department Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Derek Edwards

Department Physics
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gaffar

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jarvis

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Self

Department English
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Judy Lyel

Department French
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Pritchard

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Nigel Hill

Department Physical Education
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Puttick

Department Geography
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hugh Price

Department Classics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Melissa Duffin

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Evans

Department Geography
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Samuel Rodway

Department Agricultural Economics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Gareth Davies

Department Chemistry
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Kealen

Department Science
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. O'connor

Department Mathematics
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Will Yeates

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Owen McNestry

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Amy Atkinson

Department Geography
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Jeff Pelling

Department Performing Arts
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

George Ding

Department Co Op
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

S Ford

Department Biology
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Barnard

Department Learning Support
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Britain

Department Accounting
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lygate

Department Biology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sherrington

Department French
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitehead

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ballance

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Bliss

Department Biology
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Katherine Burrows

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Edward Davies

Department History
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Ian MacDonald

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mansfield

Department French
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Estelle Slatford

Department French
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Karl Wade

Department Physical Education
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Racheal Chester

Department Design & Technology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Tom Cross

Department History
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Beth Hanlon

Department English
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Fraser Long

Department Principal
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Reed

Department Biology
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Finch

Department Biology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Price

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 21 of 54