Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 6,087 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 6,087 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Thrower

Department Mathematics
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Stewart

Department Design And Technology
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dales

Department Chemistry
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Price

Department Biology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lee Coombs

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Stiles

Department English
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hooper

Department Not Specified
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alan Rowe

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jill Franklin

Department Mathematics
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ryan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anthony Drake

Department Economics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dennis Seneric

Department Biology
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Wiseman

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Hampton

Department Mathematics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Pardy

Department
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Reynolds

Department Physics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mollie Buggey

Department Biology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Clements

Department French
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nikki Cooke

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Greenhalgh

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Bennett

Department Design And Technology
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Victoria Wallington

Department Physical Education
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Sarah Carter

Department English
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Miss Johnston

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marshall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Johnston

Department Design And Technology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Matthew Reece

Department Not Specified
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Jeffery

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Keeping

Department Chemistry
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gore

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Christine Lofthouse

Department French
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Hollingdale

Department Music
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Brian Sangster

Department
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Armstrong

Department French
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Cowgirl Watts

Department English
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Wiejack

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Katherine Ryan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Hawkins

Department Physics
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Gorman

Department Music
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Hall

Department Physical Education
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Sarah Kelly

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Butler

Department
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Brinkley

Department
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Standen

Department Geography
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Connor Brown

Department English
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Brian Sharland

Department Computer Science
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Christopher Cahill

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jules Dean

Department Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Etherton

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Mccormack

Department Math
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mark flanny Flanagan

Department Business
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Rushton

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jill Furse

Department Business
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Koster

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Evans

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Emily O'doherty

Department Not Specified
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Emily Horrex

Department Typewriting
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robin Southwell-sander

Department Geography
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

John Brooks

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cunnington

Department Business Studies
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Tamplin

Department Citizenship
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Inaghie

Department Business Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Phil O'reagan

Department Physics
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom O'donoghue

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Fairchild

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Clare Stokes

Department Performing Arts
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Turner

Department Science
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Heathcote

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss. Duffy

Department Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Murphey

Department Languages
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Penny Woods

Department Philosophy
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Neil Jukes

Department Design And Technology
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Scott Gildert

Department Learning Support
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Forth

Department Chemistry
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Edward Duckham

Department Religion
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Christine Colas

Department Languages
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kristan O'Flynn

Department English
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Riley

Department Science
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

David Leach

Department Math
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Oonagh Devlin

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Edward Swanwick

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Charlotte Kitching

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dawn Yardley

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Thomas Burnett

Department Math
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Amy Atkinson

Department Geography
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Graham Gardner

Department Librarian
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Martin Orviss

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Hugh Price

Department Classics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Oliver Pritchard

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom
Page 19 of 54