Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,782 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,782 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.47, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sharon Flood

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Paul Miron

Department Mathematics
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Strange Man

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Gordon Cruden

Department French
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Cherry Briggs

Department Not Specified
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Shabana Zia

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lawrence

Department Law
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Jeremy Taylor

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Simon Conway

Department Music
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Mcmillan

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Benj,amin Semmens

Department Math
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Tony Grey

Department Business Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Jucker

Department Languages
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Armstrong

Department Languages
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wall

Department Biology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Scott Davis

Department Math
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Knowles

Department History
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Gibbon

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Neil Middleton

Department Geography
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Jordan

Department Physical Education
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Physical Education
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Frances Stott

Department Librarian
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Reid

Department Math
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Joseph Chilvers

Department Math
High School
Drayton Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 0UD, United Kingdom

Dennis Seneric

Department Biology
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Brooks

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mark Forth

Department Chemistry
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Andrew Hall

Department Physical Education
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Richard Hollingdale

Department Music
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Emily O'doherty

Department Not Specified
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Robin Southwell-sander

Department Geography
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Edward Swanwick

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Ian Wiejack

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Richard Bennett

Department Design And Technology
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Victoria Wallington

Department Physical Education
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Lisa Keeping

Department Chemistry
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Adam Riley

Department Science
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Connor Brown

Department English
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Brian Sharland

Department Computer Science
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Jill Furse

Department Business
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Cowgirl Watts

Department English
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Heathcote

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nikki Cooke

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Phil O'reagan

Department Physics
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Brian Sangster

Department
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Burnett

Department Math
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Clements

Department French
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gore

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Johnston

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marshall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cunnington

Department Business Studies
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Tamplin

Department Citizenship
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Reynolds

Department Physics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mr. Inaghie

Department Business Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Miss Evans

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Jackie Fairchild

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Dawn Yardley

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Miss Ryan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Brinkley

Department
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Oonagh Devlin

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Edward Duckham

Department Religion
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Leach

Department Math
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Christine Colas

Department Languages
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Hampton

Department Mathematics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Jeffery

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Etherton

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Greenhalgh

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Koster

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom O'donoghue

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Rushton

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Standen

Department Geography
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mollie Buggey

Department Biology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Cahill

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emily Horrex

Department Typewriting
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katherine Ryan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anthony Drake

Department Economics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Butler

Department
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Carter

Department English
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Johnston

Department Design And Technology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Chris Mccormack

Department Math
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mark flanny Flanagan

Department Business
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Murphey

Department Languages
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Reece

Department Not Specified
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Penny Woods

Department Philosophy
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jules Dean

Department Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss. Duffy

Department Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Christine Lofthouse

Department French
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Kelly

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kristan O'Flynn

Department English
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Clare Stokes

Department Performing Arts
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Turner

Department Science
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Armstrong

Department French
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Gorman

Department Music
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Hawkins

Department Physics
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Wiseman

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Scott Gildert

Department Learning Support
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Kitching

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Pardy

Department
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 18 of 54