Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,946 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,946 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Elizabeth Shorthouse

Department Geography
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Will Speke

Department Geography
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Wagner

Department Design And Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. CLARKSON

Department Art
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rosalind Burns

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Olivia Darby

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Miron

Department Mathematics
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Reid

Department Math
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wall

Department Biology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Vice Principal
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Tony Grey

Department Business Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ireland

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rand

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Reed

Department Art And Design
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Carol Organ-jennings

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Allen

Department History
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Armstrong

Department Languages
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edmonds

Department Geography
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Knowles

Department History
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Jordan

Department Physical Education
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lawrence

Department Law
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Wheeler

Department Mathematics
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Conway

Department Music
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jim Robinson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

/Mrs Karam

Department Physics
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Duncan Millard

Department Business Studies
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Twycross

Department Geography
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Foot

Department Mathematics
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Frances Stott

Department Librarian
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Pereira

Department Visual Arts
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Benj,amin Semmens

Department Math
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Broke Holliage

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Newell

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Amy Newport

Department Dance
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Russo

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bella Wethey

Department Classics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Gibbon

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Neil Middleton

Department Geography
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Keith Walton

Department Not Specified
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Jarrett

Department Biology
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Bown

Department Geography
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Mrs felice

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Joseph Chilvers

Department Math
High School
Drayton Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 0UD, United Kingdom

Adam Arnell

Department Geography
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Hammans

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

özgür öksüz

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Janet Hall

Department Not Specified
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

S Morgan

Department Business Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

M j t Tideswell

Department Geography
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Taylor

Department Geography
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Craig

Department French
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Melissa Lancashire

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Bowles

Department Chemistry
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Fenn

Department Biology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Hamilton

Department Not Specified
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Dr. Carpenter

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Malin

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Richmond

Department German
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Gunn

Department Biology
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Chetty

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McCrae

Department French
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Brian Sangster

Department Business Studies
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Art And Design
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Hill

Department Art And Design
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Malcolm Evetts

Department Chemistry
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Phil Waters

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Heal

Department Religion
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Elsmore

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Thomas

Department Economics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 17 of 54