Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 6,034 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 6,034 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Brigitte Whitehead

Department German
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Henshall

Department Mathematics
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rob Moreton

Department Mathematics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Fern Britnell (Buzzard)

Department Chemistry
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Castle

Department Economics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gardiner

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

JOHN BUZZARD

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Quayle

Department English
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Ms. Mason

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Hopkins

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Holman

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Graeme May

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Martin Poon

Department Math
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Gareth Jones

Department Science
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Andrew Binnington

Department Biology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Imogen Ebanja

Department English
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Denise Durkan

Department History
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Jones

Department Not Specified
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Not Specified
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Wilson

Department Music
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Nesbitt

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Kirkaldy

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Norman

Department Geography
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tina Patel

Department Geography
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phillips

Department Physical Education
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Whitcombe

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Calnan

Department Music
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Cheryl Day

Department Physical Education/Head/Deputy Head
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hayley Whitford

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Gemma Ratnage

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Boyle

Department Mathematics
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jill Furse

Department Business Studies
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Butler

Department Business Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sylvie Gillaizeau

Department Spanish
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Roger Higton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Graham Long

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Phillipa Watt

Department Languages
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanlon

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kiaran Khan

Department Art And Design
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Swarbrick

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Lee

Department Mathematics
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chalk

Department Computer Science
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Michael Cox

Department History
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

E Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Olivia McLeod

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Blois

Department Science
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Osman

Department German
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Blyth

Department Technology
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Edward Orr

Department Design And Technology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Deb Padfield

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

P Spoors

Department Engineering
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Creaser

Department Design And Technology
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Harris

Department Math
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah House

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Angela Allen

Department Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Bennett

Department Classics
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wang

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Eve

Department English
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department Chemistry
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Odie

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sommers

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Lambe

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Morton

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 14 of 54