Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,782 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,782 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.47, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Carol Brooks

Department Music
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jason Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Ponniah

Department Economics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Colbourn

Department Computer Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Grant Madden

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Castle

Department Economics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Andrew English

Department Math
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Dan Hughes

Department Design And Technology
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Nelly Petrov

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Dan Smith

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Peter Millington

Department Not Specified
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Samantha Breeds

Department Philosophy
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Fern Britnell (Buzzard)

Department Chemistry
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooper

Department Business Studies/Chemistry
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Brigitte Whitehead

Department German
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bains

Department Technology
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Atkinson

Department Not Specified
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sean Frankcom

Department Music
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Tattersall

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McPhillips

Department Design And Technology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jason Conduct

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Huda

Department Science
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Card

Department History
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department French
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Belmont

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Rob Moreton

Department Mathematics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Pennington

Department Fine Arts
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Gale

Department Chemistry
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katherine Burden

Department Geography
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Daplyn

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Humanities
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Price

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ellie Bongers

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hugh Simpson

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Marinari

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

JOHN BUZZARD

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tony Ford

Department Geography
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Lorimer

Department Science
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Andrew Walker

Department Performing Arts
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Ms. Mason

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Negro

Department Chemistry
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Tonks

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gardiner

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Hendry

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Hopkins

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Business Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Flint

Department Science
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Faye Huse

Department Performing Arts
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Siobhan Lancaster

Department English
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Heath

Department Psychology
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Henshall

Department Mathematics
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ewan Lee

Department German
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Quayle

Department English
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Tarron Jenkinson

Department World Development
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Philimore

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Pyper

Department Art And Design
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 13 of 54