Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,879 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,879 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dr. Harper

Department Science
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martyn Race

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Giles Marshall

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Amy Jackson

Department Physical Education/German
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Repacholi

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Taylor

Department Not Specified
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stinton

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Silke Streubing

Department Biology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Hamish Savania

Department Science
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Stacey

Department Math
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. CLARKSON

Department Art
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Ebsworth

Department Religion
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Vicki Hathaway

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Mcloone

Department Math
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Martin

Department Math
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lindsey Cramb

Department Art
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Atkey

Department Math
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Kevin Carson

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mr. Noone

Department Biology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ashton

Department English
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

L Sutton

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Ockleston

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alexis Christodoulou

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Hasnan Ahmed khan

Department Business Studies
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Creak

Department Chemistry
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Ponniah

Department Economics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Rachel Yarrow

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Brenda Luff

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clarke

Department English
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Christy

Department Art
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Summersgill

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth McCarthy

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Andrew Stanger

Department Science
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mathew Fisher

Department History
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Kidd

Department Design And Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Louis Obosi

Department Science
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jo Wells

Department Biology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kroman

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rob Brookes

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Carol Brooks

Department Music
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jess Martin

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Rosser

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Fuller

Department Not Specified
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Ms. Rabey

Department Not Specified
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scott

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Colin Williams

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Grant Madden

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Read

Department Business Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Colbourn

Department Computer Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jason Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Keith Taylor

Department Economics
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Allen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Farmer

Department Geography
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Harley

Department English
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Young

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Cooper

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Howard Shallard-brown

Department Science
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steph Robins

Department Art And Design
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Sanderson

Department Physical Education
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Jarvis

Department Music
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

McGillycuddy

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Morrison

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tracy Huggins

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

P Corrie

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Cathryn Matthews

Department History
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 12 of 54