Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 6,036 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 6,036 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tom Hollis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

David Wybron

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Archer

Department Design And Technology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department Physical Education/Design And Technology
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Belinda Stevens

Department Mathematics
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawton

Department History
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hildra Bassit

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Young

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rahman

Department Mathematics
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Vincent

Department Technology/Architecture
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nielson-Jacobs

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Dixon

Department Business Studies
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Clarke

Department Music
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Repacholi

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Dawswell

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Alistair Duncan

Department Not Specified
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alistair White

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Glass

Department Art And Design
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Holly Wakefield

Department Geography
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Colin James

Department Not Specified
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Irene Conway

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Beer

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Mack

Department Biology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jo Bishop

Department Geography
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

John Moule

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Sharpley

Department English
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Darrin Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kirsten Oldroyd

Department Art
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Gary Dixon

Department Biology
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Edgeler

Department Geography
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Clark

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Music
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Vanessa Penrose

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Miss Glaze

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Collins

Department Music
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gayle Saundry

Department Business Studies
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kony Boi

Department Religion
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Barker

Department Geography
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Kevin Carson

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Alexis Christodoulou

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Henry Kirk

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Becky Walton

Department Physical Education
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Silke Streubing

Department Biology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Noone

Department Biology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Ebsworth

Department Religion
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hamish Savania

Department Science
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Taylor

Department Not Specified
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Fay Harold

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Martin

Department Math
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lindsey Cramb

Department Art
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McGibbon

Department Psychology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Ockleston

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Repacholi

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hasnan Ahmed khan

Department Business Studies
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Voisy

Department Physical Education
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ashton

Department English
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Hathaway-jenkins

Department Design And Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Mcloone

Department Math
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Stockton

Department Chemistry
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Amy Jackson

Department Physical Education/German
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martyn Race

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Giles Marshall

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stinton

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Davies

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Ungpakorn

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jaron Winter

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bayliss

Department Learning Support
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Smith

Department English
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Vicki Hathaway

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Magrath

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Graham Curtis

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marion Davies

Department Mathematics
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Hudson

Department Physics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

L Sutton

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Creak

Department Chemistry
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Stacey

Department Math
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Emms

Department French
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Dr. Harper

Department Science
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pamela Hickman

Department French
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sadie Lapper

Department Physical Education
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 11 of 54