Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,938 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,938 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Andy Duxbury

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kirsten Shepherd

Department Art And Design
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Brown

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Buller

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Luis Riolo

Department Languages
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mike Keenlyside

Department Physics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Spoors

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Willson

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Derbyshire

Department History
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Mills

Department French
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Judith Stone

Department Biology
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Altamimi

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Fourie

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Luck

Department Welsh
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Cope

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lydia Douet

Department French
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sally Wilkinson

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Audrey Screen

Department Geography
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Hunter

Department Art And Design
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Smith

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Wigmore

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Ellen Kite

Department Physics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Howard Aspden

Department Design And Technology
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paula Webb

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Dickinson

Department Geography
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Big PHil Marchington

Department Physics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Aaron Hawke

Department Math
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Chris Williamson

Department Languages
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Irene Conway

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Dawswell

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Andy Glass

Department Art And Design
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Vanessa Penrose

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Colin James

Department Not Specified
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Kirsten Oldroyd

Department Art
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Jo Bishop

Department Geography
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Sharpley

Department English
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gary Dixon

Department Biology
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Edgeler

Department Geography
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nielson-Jacobs

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alistair White

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Young

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Archer

Department Design And Technology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Beer

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Collins

Department Music
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rahman

Department Mathematics
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gayle Saundry

Department Business Studies
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Vincent

Department Technology/Architecture
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawton

Department History
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

A Rothery

Department Art And Design
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Tom Hollis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Holly Wakefield

Department Geography
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Belinda Stevens

Department Mathematics
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paula Elsley

Department Design And Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ros Webster

Department Science/World Development
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Darrin Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Dixon

Department Business Studies
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Fancourt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Wybron

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Repacholi

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Bishop

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Plant

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Brad Rayner

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Clarke

Department Music
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Moule

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Mack

Department Biology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Jarett

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Clark

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Glaze

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kony Boi

Department Religion
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne marie Edwards

Department Chemistry
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hildra Bassit

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Hunter

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department Physical Education/Design And Technology
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alistair Duncan

Department Not Specified
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 10 of 54