Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,907 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,907 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sarah-Ellen Wooller

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Daniel Cuell

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gyde

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Winstone

Department Languages
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Easton

Department Physics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miranda Stewart

Department Spanish
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matt Appleton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Rogerson

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Barry Howarth

Department Chemistry
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Gimson

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Phillips

Department Technology
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Middleton

Department Chemistry
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Miss Mathews

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Allen Slater

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Sue Berry

Department Biology/Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Mhandu

Department Mathematics/Welsh
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Boyd

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department Mathematics
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nick Baldwin

Department Business Studies
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Will Phelps

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Natalie Spurling-holt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Sam Abbotts

Department Physical Education/Dance
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Pike

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Carl Tysom

Department Geography
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Felicity Lusk

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Gallacher

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emily Bowden

Department Classics
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Packard

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Terry Pearce

Department Physical Education
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Kate Armstrong

Department History
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Nicholl

Department Mathematics
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Welsford

Department History
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Dudding

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Physical Education
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Dyer

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jon Adams

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Weedy

Department History
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Redden

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department History
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Cottrell

Department Design And Technology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

David Franklin

Department Latin
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mr. Skerry

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Burnand

Department Classics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Derek Ford

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Ott

Department Chemistry
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Brazel

Department History
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mari Girling

Department
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachael Pallas-Brown

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robin Conway

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Ebsworth

Department Psychology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Williamson

Department Art And Design
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 1 of 54