Northumberland's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,306 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Northumberland submitted more than 7,306 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Northumberland is 4.47, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Jacques

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Moxham

Department Geography
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Miss Robertson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Keth Fleming

Department English
High School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ivan Parks

Department Computer Science
High School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Arthur

Department Not Specified
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Laura Couch

Department English
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ramwell

Department Art And Design
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

P Drake

Department Chemistry
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Liz Robson

Department Resource
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dutta

Department Computer Science
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Rebecca Pearmaine

Department Not Specified
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Stacey Rhodes

Department Performing Arts
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Dorothy Newton

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Newbiggin By The Sea, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Matthew Bell

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Phill Cramand

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Margret Dack

Department Performing Arts
College
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Victoria Mc sweaty

Department Health And Social Care
College
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Angela Thompson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Debs And caz

Department Not Specified
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Timmy Burdon

Department Philosophy
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Higgins

Department Mathematics
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Jewitt

Department Mathematics
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Knox

Department Not Specified
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Janet Lambert

Department Environmental Science
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Sarah Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spendif

Department Not Specified
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Shirley Clark

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Miss Burt

Department Physical Education
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

R Harmer

Department History
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

S Hendey

Department Not Specified
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

Mr. Holland

Department Art And Design
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

S Lindley

Department Headmaster
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

K Middlemiss

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

R Simpson

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Louise Bessent

Department Biology
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Jonathan Duncan

Department Not Specified
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Edge

Department Mathematics
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

S Gray

Department Science
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Hutchinson

Department Food Technology
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ross Pearson

Department Learning Support
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

David Phipps

Department Not Specified
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Wallman

Department Not Specified
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Barkley

Department Not Specified
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department Physics
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Brandon Fawcett

Department Vice Principal
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Flannery

Department Not Specified
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jeff

Department French
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Charlotte Stones

Department Languages
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wright

Department Not Specified
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Remi Phillips

Department Not Specified
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Diane Donkin

Department Not Specified
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Andrea Heron

Department Mathematics
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

C Pisarevic

Department Art
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Marie Bolam

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Gourley

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Cletus Shiitenheaden

Department Biblical Hebrew
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Steve Talbot

Department Not Specified
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Dianne White

Department Mathematics
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stewart

Department English
High School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Davison

Department English
High School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Dr. Ang

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Iva Biggun

Department Biology
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Bob Bradings

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Esther Gillard

Department Social Science
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Won hung Low

Department Japanese
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Madson

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mike Oxbig

Department Biology
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Andrew Slade

Department Music
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Watts

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Susan Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Harris

Department Learning Support
School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Lizzy Croft

Department English
School
Langley, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ms. Carr

Department Biology
School
Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland , United Kingdom

B Germany

Department Physics
School
Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland , United Kingdom

Mrs. Lomax

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Highfield Lane, Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42 6EY, United Kingdom

Kathleen Richardson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Pat Walker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Page 33 of 38