Northumberland's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,470 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Northumberland submitted more than 7,470 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Northumberland is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Brian Whitehead

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Moor

Department Home Economics
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Anne Stowers

Department Business Studies
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Catherine Webster

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

John Barnes

Department Not Specified
College
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Bradley

Department Geography
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Miss McGarr

Department Mathematics
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ms. Mahmood

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Paul Lowder

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Simon Topping

Department Biology
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Chambers

Department Chemistry
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Sue Winterburn

Department English
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Claire Crow

Department Learning Support
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coull

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Venables Drive, Spital, United Kingdom

Richard Laws

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Anna Chilton

Department English
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Sam Lord

Department Music
High School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Miss O'neil

Department Music
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Charlton

Department Mathematics
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

George Dawson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Rusby Paul

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

V Appleby

Department English
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Rebecca Carter

Department Technology
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Shelley

Department English
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Steve Anderson

Department Physical Education
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department Japanese
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Archie Cameron

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Linda Percy

Department English
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gammack

Department Psychology
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ms. Best

Department English
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. BATSMAN

Department Music
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Graeme Macphail

Department Math
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fuller

Department Math
School
Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland , United Kingdom

Nigel Hunter

Department Media
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Scarlet Hodgson

Department Chemistry
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. El-Taki

Department Math
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

James Butler

Department Math
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Sally Thompson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Frank Gurbenshmev

Department Visual Arts
School
Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland , United Kingdom

Jason Bourne

Department Physical Education
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ben Berry

Department Geography
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wreglesworth

Department History
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Keast

Department Math
High School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Unicorn Golightly

Department Chemistry
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Norton

Department Math
Middle School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

William Stroker

Department Administration
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Michael Wright

Department Librarian
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Timmy Gomolka

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ms. Quinn

Department English
Middle School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Lauren McQuoid

Department Music
School
Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland , United Kingdom

Mr. Easton

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Park Rd, Whitley Bay, United Kingdom

David Rayson

Department Geography
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Rosamund Ashton

Department English
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Darren Edwards

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ruth Bowers

Department Food Technology
College
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Scaife

Department English
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

D Scott

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

Mr. Pargeter

Department Music
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

Taffy Thomas

Department Mathematics
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Graeme Armstrong

Department Physical Education
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Miss Peleman

Department Business Studies
School
Langley, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Gray

Department Mathematics
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Cathy Rix

Department English
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Jamie Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Langley, Northumberland, United Kingdom

A Nischal

Department Mathematics
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Laura Warland

Department English
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Becky Fletcher

Department French
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Andrea Ayers

Department Technology
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Lee Carbutt

Department Physical Education
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Joan Appleby

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Berwick Mitchell

Department Mathematics
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Karen Logan

Department Chemistry
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Christopher Adams

Department Geography
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Kate Lamb

Department Chemistry
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Dan Porter

Department Design & Technology
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Daphine Dawson

Department Food Technology
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Elsender

Department Business Studies
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ian McDuff

Department Administration
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ms. Tyler

Department Math
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Two Chainnzz

Department Not Specified
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Vergina Brown

Department English
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Angela Staines

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Sue Wilde

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

King-lewis

Department Science
Middle School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Phil Holden

Department Science
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Gillian Naylor

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Frank Stoker

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ruth Johnson

Department Performing Arts
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Rachel Lee

Department Food Technology
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Rosemary Christie

Department Religion
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Fiona Curtlin

Department Art
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Mr. Freyhold

Department Music
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Hafiz Rahman

Department Religion
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Phillip Wise

Department Geography
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Rob Fairbairn

Department Science
Middle School
Newbiggin By The Sea, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Heather Hearons

Department Multiple Subjects
College
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Goodwin

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Oliver Pusey

Department Science
Middle School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Linda Blakey

Department English
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mo Garner

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Page 25 of 38