Northumberland's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,392 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Northumberland submitted more than 7,392 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Northumberland is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. White

Department Japanese
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Linda Percy

Department English
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Lee Carbutt

Department Physical Education
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

William Stroker

Department Administration
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Paul Lowder

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ms. Mahmood

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Cathy Rix

Department English
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

R Laws

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Richard Laws

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Ruddick

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Joan Appleby

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Margret Scott

Department
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Sam Lord

Department Music
High School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Archie Cameron

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

George Dawson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Goldsmith

Department Food Technology
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Gray

Department Mathematics
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Kate Lamb

Department Chemistry
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Karen Logan

Department Chemistry
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Graeme Macphail

Department Math
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Anne Stowers

Department Business Studies
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Nigel Hunter

Department Media
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Dan Porter

Department Design & Technology
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. BATSMAN

Department Music
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Mr. El-Taki

Department Math
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Berwick Mitchell

Department Mathematics
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

A Nischal

Department Mathematics
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

John Barnes

Department Not Specified
College
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ruth Bowers

Department Food Technology
College
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Norton

Department Math
Middle School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ms. Quinn

Department English
Middle School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Joanne Cafferty

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Becky Fletcher

Department French
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Graeme Armstrong

Department Physical Education
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Jason Bourne

Department Physical Education
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Gillian Brown

Department Business Studies
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Scaife

Department English
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Rusby Paul

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Sally Thompson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Brian Whitehead

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Pargeter

Department Music
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

D Scott

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

Mr. Moore

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Christopher Adams

Department Geography
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Bradley

Department Geography
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Rebecca Carter

Department Technology
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ray Tailford

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Taffy Thomas

Department Mathematics
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wreglesworth

Department History
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

V Appleby

Department English
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Rosamund Ashton

Department English
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ben Berry

Department Geography
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Chambers

Department Chemistry
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Charlton

Department Mathematics
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Claire Crow

Department Learning Support
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Helen Granfield

Department Psychology
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Scarlet Hodgson

Department Chemistry
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Daniel Strutt

Department Mathematics
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Michael Wright

Department Librarian
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Miss O'neil

Department Music
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Louise Oliver

Department Art And Design
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Steve Anderson

Department Physical Education
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ms. Best

Department English
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

James Butler

Department Math
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Flynn

Department Physical Education
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gammack

Department Psychology
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Unicorn Golightly

Department Chemistry
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Miss McGarr

Department Mathematics
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

David Rayson

Department Geography
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Laura Warland

Department English
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Claire Bilverstone

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Anna Chilton

Department English
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Darren Edwards

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Moor

Department Home Economics
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Keast

Department Math
High School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Sue Winterburn

Department English
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coull

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Venables Drive, Spital, United Kingdom

Simon Topping

Department Biology
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Andrea Ayers

Department Technology
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Timmy Gomolka

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Shelley

Department English
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Jamie Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Langley, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Miss Peleman

Department Business Studies
School
Langley, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fuller

Department Math
School
Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland , United Kingdom

Frank Gurbenshmev

Department Visual Arts
School
Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland , United Kingdom

Lauren McQuoid

Department Music
School
Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland , United Kingdom

Lloyd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Haltwhistle, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Page 24 of 38