Northumberland's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,459 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Northumberland submitted more than 7,459 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Northumberland is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Sihota

Department Math
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Sarah Gray

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Andrew Clarence

Department Music
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Kathy Wells

Department Mathematics
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Miss Hall

Department Languages
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Margarita Baldwin

Department Not Specified
School
Langley, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Andrew Brooks

Department Chemistry
High School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Christine Thomas

Department English
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

S Curry

Department Not Specified
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

A Staines

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department Business
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ms. Shipley

Department Math
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Marie Browne

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ms. Campbell

Department Languages
High School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Milner

Department Math
High School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ms. Oakley

Department Math
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

David Lloyd

Department Geography
School
Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland , United Kingdom

David Baines

Department Physical Education
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Orkney

Department English
School
Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland , United Kingdom

Will Renolds

Department Technology
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

John Bishop

Department Computer Science
School
Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland , United Kingdom

Bill Forester

Department Media
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Michael Ranft

Department English
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

John-Paul Nesbitt

Department Business
High School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Julia Sennitt-Woods

Department French
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Rona Lee

Department Health
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

David Filmer

Department Humanities
School
Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland , United Kingdom

Mrs. Voisey

Department English
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Laidler

Department Science
Middle School
Highfield Lane, Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42 6EY, United Kingdom

Hilary Scott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Miss Hall

Department Science
Elementary School
Park Rd, Whitley Bay, United Kingdom

Yazzy dee Four twenty

Department Not Specified
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Andrew Day

Department Physical Education
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hall

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ord

Department English
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Roger Cooper

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Rachel Said

Department Languages
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Jackie Reeves

Department Not Specified
High School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Paul Dolan

Department Art And Design
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Miss Hart

Department Art And Design
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Woodhouse

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Peter Brooks

Department Computer Science
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

John Mitchell

Department Geology
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Brenda Turnbull

Department Geography
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Charles Wooler

Department Chemistry
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

P Bagshaw

Department Chemistry
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

David Harding

Department Vice Principal
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Miss Jezequel

Department French
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Dominic Jones

Department Chemistry
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Lauren Sawyers

Department English
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Angus Tulla

Department Math
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Laura O'connor

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Newbiggin By The Sea, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Driver

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Miss Watson

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Dr. Ake

Department Not Specified
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ruth Emerson

Department Music
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Geoff Holmes

Department Business Studies
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Angela Read

Department Administration
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Tom Robson

Department Math
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Miss Andrews

Department English
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Hart

Department Science
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Jonathon Rooney

Department Math
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Bernie Walker

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holmes

Department History
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

Gavin Simpson

Department Science
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beaumont

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Sarah Coffey

Department Chemistry
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Amy Gibbison

Department Not Specified
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Miss Pattinson

Department Not Specified
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

M Sutton

Department English
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Bewick

Department Not Specified
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ben Cox

Department Business Studies
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Alison Dargie

Department English
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Peter Holland

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ankita Karn

Department Biology
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Schofield

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Andrew Winterbottom

Department Math
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Lisa Wrigglesworth

Department Physical Education
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Coulson

Department Physics
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Douglas

Department Geography
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Flynn

Department Computer Science
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Milne Liam

Department Religion
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Steven Metcalf

Department Technology
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

J. Taylor

Department Science
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Carol Thorburn

Department Mathematics
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodall

Department English
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Zhao

Department Science
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Eleanor Coates

Department Home Economics
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Rob Jinks

Department Remedial
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Simon Richardson

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Nicola Jerry

Department German
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

John Sexton

Department Mathematics
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Bug Walsh

Department English
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Ken Fawcitt

Department Business Studies
High School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thompson

Department Art And Design
High School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Robert West

Department Physical Education
High School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Finch

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Caroline Rowlings

Department Geography
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Page 22 of 38