Northumberland's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,465 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Northumberland submitted more than 7,465 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Northumberland is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Close

Department Physical Education
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

S O'shea

Department English
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Jill Turner

Department English
College
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fraser

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Nicola Small

Department English
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilde

Department Not Specified
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Louise Brownlees

Department Technology
School
Alston Grove, Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

Jim Leithead

Department Physical Education
School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

John Marron

Department Not Specified
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

David McGeachie

Department Technology
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Karen Adamson

Department Food Technology
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Lisa Hagan

Department History
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Gordon Seery

Department Business Studies
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Steve Collinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Helen Grandfield

Department Psychology
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dillerstone

Department Mathematics
High School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Thomas Larrateguy

Department French
High School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Alan Rogers

Department Physical Education
High School
Prudhoe, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Roysinator

Department General Studies
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Bryan Smith

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Dr. Iver

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Kath Morris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Jenifer Mersh

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Thomas Pollock

Department History
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Winney Taylor

Department Math
High School
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Helen Kerr

Department Music
School
Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland , United Kingdom

Mrs. Liddle

Department History
School
Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland , United Kingdom

N Carrick

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Susan Taylor

Department Media Studies
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Irene Ainsley

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mary Adams

Department Not Specified
High School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Amanda Latham

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Tunesi

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Andrew Bell

Department Physical Education
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Kate Bentley

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Warner

Department History
Middle School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Chris Lamb

Department Physical Education
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

C Lamb

Department Physical Education
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Roz Brennen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Carmel Keenan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Marjay Walmsley

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Bell

Department Physical Education
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Stent

Department Physics
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Moore

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Joyce Scott

Department Design And Technology
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Roe

Department Biology
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Christine Thomas

Department English
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

ICT Jones

Department Special Education
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Nigel Carrick

Department Computer Science
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Drew Peacock

Department Asl
High School
Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Valerie Brown

Department French/English
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mr. Dent

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Maureen Rennie

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Jane Miller

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Carol Woodhouse

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Andrew Brooks

Department Chemistry
High School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Rachel Parks

Department Business Studies
High School
Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Fergus Hegarty

Department Science
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

David Lloyd

Department Geography
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Paul Wardle

Department Physical Education
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Zoe Wilkinson

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Cramlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom

David Baines

Department Physical Education
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Bill Forester

Department Media
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Rona Lee

Department Health
High School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

David Boase

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crowly

Department English
Middle School
Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Julia Metcalfe

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Mrs. Paice

Department Not Specified
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sihota

Department Math
College
Reddington Drive, Langley, Slough, United Kingdom

Victor Dina

Department Latin
College
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Darren Lamb

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
North Shields, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Marie Browne

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Calvert

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Martin Froggatt

Department Geography
Middle School
Ponteland, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Page 20 of 38