Northamptonshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,247 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Northamptonshire submitted more than 5,247 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Northamptonshire is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Laura-jane Devanny

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Paul Gatiss

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Everett

Department French
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Lewis

Department Biology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. McGovern

Department Art And Design
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Robson

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Laura Urban

Department Business
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mark Wilkinson

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mandy Inwood

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Matt Cassidy

Department Food Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Howard Packman

Department Latin
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Samuel Marriott

Department Work Related Learning
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rupert Payne

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Emma IDyke

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ezio Auditore da Firenze

Department Drivers Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Buller

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Olaposi Morakinyo

Department Headmaster
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Roger Page

Department Not Specified
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sam Wainwright

Department Not Specified
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Andy Blackshaw

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Butler

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Clennet

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kate Meneely

Department Health And Social Care
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Norman

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miss Peasegood

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

S Peel

Department Design And Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Storey

Department Math
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Warnes

Department Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Harriet Notley

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Liz Gibson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Donaldson

Department Government And Politics
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

V Bishop

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Cureton

Department Geography
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Leah Day

Department English
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Nicky Parton

Department Physics
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Miles

Department German
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Claire Smith

Department English
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sami Verebes

Department French
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sue Booth

Department Health And Social Care
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Gardiner

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

James Nicholls

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Wells

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Chubb

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Percy

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ricky Sedani

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Micela Bromley

Department Music
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Vanessa Simpkins

Department Physical Education
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miss Scattergood

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sam Adams

Department French
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Alistair Palfrey

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Zeeshan Sadiq

Department History
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Prorok

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Julian Mann

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Berry

Department English
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Perry Board

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Stefan Cook

Department Nursing
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Dawes

Department Math
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Some Foreigner

Department English
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

N Gray

Department Dance
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Edward Likes Pickles

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Darren Lyon

Department Math
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Joe Price

Department Dance/Welsh
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Sheldrick

Department Science
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sandra Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Damien Higginbotham

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Emma Landgridge

Department English
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Lippi Sanyal

Department English
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Mrs. Sherwin

Department English
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Russel Boulton

Department Mathematics
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Jay Brooke

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Faiyaz Bangerboy

Department Classics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Dion Chambers

Department Critical Thinking
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Cyaqarjgi Cyaqarjgi

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Dluofmra Dluofmra

Department General Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Gaynal Dyer

Department French
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Leigh Glasgow

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Liam Glitter

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Hopkins

Department Administration
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rosie Howes

Department Typewriting
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Faiyaz Hussain

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Dance/Hebrew Studies/H
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jimmy Jill

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

K Khalsa

Department Physics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Faiyaz Knnobless

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Michael Lee

Department Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mannion

Department Math
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Paul McFadden

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Liam Pattinson

Department Dance
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Habibur Rahman

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Evonne Saunders

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Melissa Sibley

Department Film Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Tomkins

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

J Warner

Department Film
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Paul Wood

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Karl Woronokolodge

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Angela Gipki

Department English
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Paul Hanrahan

Department English
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Claire Humphreys

Department Physical Education
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Chandler Mr

Department Mathematics
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Penny

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ashley Thompson

Department Food Technology
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
Page 37 of 39