Northamptonshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,105 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Northamptonshire submitted more than 5,105 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Northamptonshire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Linda Pope

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

BIG Slong

Department Band
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Laurie Hill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Lodge Avenue, Collingtree, Northamptonshire NN4 0NQ, United Kingdom

Jacob Basford

Department Grade K
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jim Curtiss

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Patric Gwenzi

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Long

Department Principal
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tina Mayes

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Dale Spick

Department Business
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Tendall

Department Librarian
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Coupe

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dorrington

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Joe dillon Dillon

Department Co Op
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Barry Wankstain

Department Anthropology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Andi White

Department Not Specified
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Hayley McDonagh

Department Vice Principal
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Smithy

Department German/Spanish/History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

S Alcock

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

K Brill

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Phil McRacon

Department Government And Politics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

D Collins

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Joe Currie

Department Greek
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

P Markey

Department Sociology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Amie Hammond

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Djc Clark

Department Mathematics
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Crisp

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ben Pryer

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jacob Wisby badman

Department European Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miss Garthwaite

Department Geography
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Louise Rhodes

Department Math
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Paul Mecock

Department European Studies
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tyler Groves

Department English/German/Welsh
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Cokfoker Faizay

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hollis :)

Department Design And Technology
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Blinn

Department Dance
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Vansell

Department Physical Education
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sue Barker

Department Science
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Charles Emberson

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lance Keegan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Russell Thomas

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Yusuf Forehead

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tom w Likes

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Helen Gibson

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Laura Wilkinson

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Alex O' Brien

Department French
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

William Scholey

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Cherise Solomon

Department Music
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Darren Lovell

Department Welsh
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Dominic Badcock

Department Critical Thinking
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jerry Gramtham

Department Vice Principal
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Barry Chuckle

Department Counselor
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Helen Powell

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Stanforth

Department Fine Arts
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Steven Paynes

Department Physics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Izzy drake Aubrey

Department Music
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Harry Hart

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

C dot Meagher

Department Environmental Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jeffrey

Department Math
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Chris Berry

Department Computer Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

D Gioia

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Hugh Macdonald

Department Geography
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ff Ff

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Helen Kennedy

Department Speech
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jamama Boxona

Department Industrial Education
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Cristina Borrero

Department Languages
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Giles

Department Headmaster
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Markimoo Exley

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cheshire

Department Math
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Freddie Gilbert

Department Headmaster
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rachel LeGrande

Department Languages
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Bryan Baines

Department Not Specified
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Wagwan Piffting

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

ITA Caurfield

Department Math
College
silverstone circuit, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunkley

Department Not Specified
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Tompkins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

J Bell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Darren Smith

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Analie Johnson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Hawkins

Department Math
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Andy Burton

Department Not Specified
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Crawford

Department Not Specified
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tara Dotherty

Department History
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Martine Swords

Department Physical Education
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wright

Department Physical Education
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Gordon

Department Not Specified
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mary Irving

Department Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Steven Richardson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Peter File

Department Health
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Freaking Fraser

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gadston

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Illumi Nati

Department Principal
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tom Riley

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Andy Shepard

Department Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Snook

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Pete Atkinson

Department Vice Principal
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miss Noden

Department English
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

S Mitchell

Department Technology
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Alby

Department French
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
Page 36 of 39