Northamptonshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,199 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Northamptonshire submitted more than 5,199 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Northamptonshire is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Charlie Bush

Department Headmaster
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Fern

Department Mathematics
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Mick Supple

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowler

Department English
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Luke Roe

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jake Humphrey

Department Social Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tyler Donkey

Department Biblical Hebrew/Greek/Ancient History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Dean Cornwall

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Champion

Department Japanese
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Richard Cox

Department Not Specified
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Kyle Beauchamp

Department Dance
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tom w Fanceys shonnie

Department European Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Fletcher

Department Geography
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Leigh Giurlando

Department Librarian
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rob Harry

Department English
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ben Dougdale

Department Physical Education
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Math
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Laura Collins

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Smith

Department Science
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Charlie Biggs

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Luke Starmer

Department Performing Arts
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Christina Cocks

Department Food Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Thresa Payne

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Joanna Cousins

Department Math
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kelly Vallely

Department Fine Arts
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

David Balfe

Department Psychology
High School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Patel

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rachel May

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rhoda Boateng

Department Engineering
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

G Mallen

Department Physical Education
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mark Horne

Department Metalwork
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Elliott Winter

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

FAm Ting

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Deane

Department Religion
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Suttle

Department Religion
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

James Cleave

Department Education
College
silverstone circuit, United Kingdom

Farquharson

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Siobhan Cramphaun

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Hall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

O'Kelly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Chris Berry

Department Computer Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Julia Cleweth

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Katie Fisher

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Linda Pope

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Upstone

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Steve Flanagan

Department Physical Education
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Vansell

Department Physical Education
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunkley

Department Not Specified
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Chris Hanley

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Clare Tate

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Coupe

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jim Curtiss

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ff Ff

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Helen Gibson

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Helen Powell

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ben Pryer

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

William Scholey

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jacob Basford

Department Grade K
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Long

Department Principal
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Hurren

Department Science
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

K Brill

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Dawn Grange

Department Design And Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Laura Wilkinson

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

S Alcock

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

David Becket

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Clinton

Department Dance
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

D Collins

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Harry Hart

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mark Hunter

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jeffrey

Department Math
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lance Keegan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rachel LeGrande

Department Languages
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Martins

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Wagwan Piffting

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

John Woodhead

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Guy Marsh

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Phil McRacon

Department Government And Politics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Russell Thomas

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Stanforth

Department Fine Arts
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tendall

Department Librarian
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

BIG Slong

Department Band
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Barry Wankstain

Department Anthropology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Helen Kennedy

Department Speech
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Freddie Gilbert

Department Headmaster
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Djc Clark

Department Mathematics
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Charles Emberson

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Peter Donabie

Department Design And Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dorrington

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

C dot Meagher

Department Environmental Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tran

Department Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Blackett

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Biship

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Louise Rhodes

Department Math
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Dale Spick

Department Business
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Lucy Harris

Department Science
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Jonathan Giles

Department Headmaster
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Hugh Macdonald

Department Geography
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Hayley McDonagh

Department Vice Principal
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
Page 34 of 39