Northamptonshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,199 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Northamptonshire submitted more than 5,199 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Northamptonshire is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

J Staves

Department Home Economics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Abu

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchell

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Nyle Hooson

Department Psychology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Young

Department Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mz Houghton

Department Art And Design
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jake Humphrey

Department Social Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Elliott Winter

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ronnie Gibson

Department Computer Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ian Swannell

Department Biology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jordan Baker

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sid Mogues

Department Administration
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

H Rogers

Department Music
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Panos

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Charlie Bush

Department Headmaster
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Joanna Cousins

Department Math
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Deane

Department Religion
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kate Fraser

Department Physical Education
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Leigh Giurlando

Department Librarian
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rob Harry

Department English
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Waring

Department Physics
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Paul Hanratty

Department Business Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Martin

Department
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Reynolds

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Suttle

Department Religion
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tuplin

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wickens

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lee Hawkins

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Thresa Payne

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Robin Watts

Department Math
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Steve Yuill

Department Physical Education
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Liam Bolster

Department Technology
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Catty Bratty

Department Speech
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Whittaker

Department Mathematics
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mme. Gledhill

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Philippa Hunt

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Innes

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Peter Smalley

Department Music
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miss Zeray

Department Art
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Laura Collins

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Pearce

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Carol Sviner

Department History
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Perriman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Hillcox

Department Geography
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

G Handley

Department French
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Haly Sanders

Department Mathematics
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Manners

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stephenson

Department Design And Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kyle Withington

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miss Nicholls

Department History
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Vickie Paltridge

Department Performing Arts
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Luke Roe

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Linda Steel

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Charlie Biggs

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Math
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Newlands

Department Languages
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Hazlewood

Department Biology
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Richard Cox

Department Not Specified
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Fern

Department Mathematics
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Charlotte Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Michelle Merrick

Department Special Education
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Lisa Smith

Department Science
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Darren Beerling

Department Business
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rhoda Boateng

Department Engineering
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Champion

Department Japanese
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Andy Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Christina Cocks

Department Food Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Dean Cornwall

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tyler Donkey

Department Biblical Hebrew/Greek/Ancient History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Bobert Elstob

Department Spanish
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tom w Fanceys shonnie

Department European Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Heather Grace

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

John Hillyer

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mark Horne

Department Metalwork
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

V Hutchings

Department Career Guidance
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

M.White

Department Vice Principal
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rachel May

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Michael Myers

Department Nursing
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Patel

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Clair Robinson

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Luke Starmer

Department Performing Arts
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mick Supple

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Bulldog Tappenden

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kelly Vallely

Department Fine Arts
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Williams

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Brock

Department Not Specified
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Faulkner

Department Mathematics
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tony Frans

Department Geography
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Richard Grey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Nick Hayden

Department Science
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jane Kilby

Department Physical Education
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Pat O'connell

Department Food Technology
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Malcolm Oliver

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sharron Paige

Department Learning Support
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Martin Walsh

Department Learning Support
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

David Balfe

Department Psychology
High School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Cowell

Department Not Specified
High School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 39