Northamptonshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,114 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Northamptonshire submitted more than 5,114 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Northamptonshire is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Stiles

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Curran

Department Computer Science
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Janet Holman

Department Science
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Mr. Creed

Department Computer Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Knight

Department English
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Gestiera Bouzada

Department Languages
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Homework club Warton

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Simon Dixon

Department Math
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kerr Dineen

Department Headmaster
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Dawes

Department Religion
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Alex Rayner

Department Not Specified
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Bendu Cooper

Department Math
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Partridge

Department Design & Technology
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Claire Mclauchlan

Department English
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Pete Bevan

Department Physical Education
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lockney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sara Lord

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

D Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Underwood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ballard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Bateman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Chris French

Department Biology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

George

Department Biology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miss Taft

Department Art And Design
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hopkins

Department Design And Technology
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

J Tibbles

Department History
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jane Goodall

Department Science
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jinks

Department History
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Rushby

Department History
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Brian Badonde

Department Fine Arts
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Roger Bellamy-Wood

Department Science
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Marina Jefferys

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Perry

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Boardhurst

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gadsden

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jonah Law

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Newth-gibbs

Department Electronics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sally Smith

Department Vice Principal
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Percival

Department English
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Robbinson

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cameron

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Simon Chandle

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rosie Eke

Department Biology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

MacyD

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

A Scholey

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Georgia Turner

Department Chemistry
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Teresa Williams

Department Music
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Paula Chaparro

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Zaakir Khwajja

Department Psychology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Stefanny Whitley

Department Spanish
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Parker

Department Art And Design
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jack Groom

Department Welsh
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Charlie Custard smith

Department Classics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Callum Jameison

Department Ancient History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Kennedy

Department Librarian
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jodie Russel

Department Religion
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Lambert

Department Architecture
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Anne Webb

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ben Smith

Department Counselor
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Camoron Stevanson

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ali Boag

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Robert Cunniffe

Department Computer Science
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Steve Forge

Department French
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer Lane

Department Physics
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Bruce McDowell

Department Psychology
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sam Derby

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Audrey Ducoulombier

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mikey Schultes

Department Art And Design
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sheehan

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lagarde

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Philip Bond

Department Religion
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Suzanne Ballinger

Department Biology
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Paul Hanson

Department English
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lorraine Bewely

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Contell

Department Performing Arts
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Micucki

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Burns

Department Not Specified
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

David Huckin

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Stuart McClennan

Department Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Morley

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Howey

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Brown

Department Science
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miss Westall

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Henderson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Childtoucher Johnson

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Moat

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jean Elderkin

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Charlie Ashby

Department Electronics
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Derren Brown

Department Psychology
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Catlin Carter

Department Biology
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dav toglu

Department German
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Damien Keane

Department Religion
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Cokehead Kingston

Department Physical Education
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ian Sackrider

Department Photography
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Dave The con

Department Performing Arts
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Hanslo

Department Geography
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Neville Marsh

Department Woodwork
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Steve Blackett

Department Chemistry
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
Page 27 of 39