Northamptonshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,324 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Northamptonshire submitted more than 5,324 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Northamptonshire is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rob Ambrose

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

P Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

M Medina

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Wood

Department Mathematics
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Joya Limb

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bond

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Joe Nikel

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Matt King

Department Humanities
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Dodgy Rogers

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Max Von Habsburg

Department History
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kate Harley

Department English
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

John Gilyead

Department Science
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Bill Cassie

Department Design & Technology
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shellard

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Cora Ormseth

Department Chemistry
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jiggly Baby

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Graham

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kate Costa

Department Business
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Grant

Department Economics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carillo

Department French
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Adam Van Asch

Department Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Elise Goodman

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mandy Irvin'

Department Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

John Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Vine;).

Department Performing Arts
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Andrea Fitzjohn

Department Physical Education
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Alison Curran

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miss Unitt

Department Biology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ventre

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

John Gillings

Department Government And Politics
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Cobb

Department Chemistry
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Paul Laycock

Department English
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Robin Hammond

Department Chemistry
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Gregory

Department Geography
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Géraldine Skinner

Department Languages
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Karen Hogben

Department History
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Bill Murby

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Steve Halsey

Department Physical Education
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Mandy Milsom

Department Physics
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Uwais Vorajee

Department French
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Freeman (morgan)

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

David Turner

Department Mathematics
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jenni Johnstone

Department Learning Support
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tim Bartlett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Alima Stupidgirl

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Isabel Zafra

Department Languages
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Nonce Nugget

Department Physical Education
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

James Coe

Department Music
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pulford

Department Design & Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ainsworth

Department Chemistry
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coles

Department English
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Laubscher

Department Art
High School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Alison Cremona

Department Art
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wolnik

Department Economics
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Lewis Barker

Department Math
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Daly Rai

Department Physics
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lynda Wilkin

Department English
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Chloe Eyre

Department English
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Emily Short

Department English
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Ruth Hall

Department
Elementary School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Scott Braizie

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Jenkkinson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

June Schofeild

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Joe Fulford

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Towcester, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Little

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Irene Barlow

Department German
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Bob Clayton

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sam Daniels

Department Business Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jeremy Eddon

Department Woodwork
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

D Pope

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Katrina Inwood

Department English
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Brian Phillips

Department English
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rees

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cross

Department Science
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Paul Stanton

Department English
Middle School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cawley

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Razi Khan

Department Business
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Odell

Department Math
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Drew Peacock

Department Chemistry
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sloppy Sam

Department Nursing
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Shlong

Department Biology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Abby Vincent

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Beerling

Department Business Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Knight

Department English
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Elishia McDermott

Department History
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Georgina Turner

Department Math
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Love

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

L Sandy

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Peter Bee

Department Design And Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Anthony Chew

Department Music
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Heather

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Esme Layne

Department Psychology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Dean Pay

Department Math
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ian Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Chicken Wings

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ian Carpenter

Department Design And Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Madame Soto

Department French
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
Page 20 of 39