Northamptonshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,097 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Northamptonshire submitted more than 5,097 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Northamptonshire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ceri Davies

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Hugh Roberts

Department Physics
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tyler Felton ;).

Department Health And Social Care/Performing Arts
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Russel Attwood

Department Biology
High School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

J Tyne

Department Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Alex Glasgow

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

M Round

Department Design And Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Westerman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Mareretto

Department Japanese
High School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Marian Crabtree

Department Design And Technology
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

John Fletcher

Department Chemistry
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

M Giovanelli

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rian Malloy

Department History
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Robert Masnica

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ashley Thompson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lianne Laurie

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Tea

Department Classics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Brassington

Department Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Grey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Stuart Carter

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jon Evans

Department Science
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ben White

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Alison Marchington

Department French
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mohammed Ranu

Department Design And Technology
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Liz Miles

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Douglas Bateman

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Macgowan Hunt

Department Art And Design
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Nazarin Rafiq

Department Psychology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Charley Marriott

Department Art And Design
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Brian Standish

Department Mathematics
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kay Tunnicliff

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lucan Bransby

Department Psychology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

M Henson

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Darcy singlehurst and Georgia webster

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Thurlow

Department Performing Arts
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Deserces

Department French
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Bob Mcbobby

Department Chemistry
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Hillary Savage

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Nichole Wilson

Department Performing Arts
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Greaves

Department Languages
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rod Young

Department Special Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Laura Shocklidge

Department History
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Paul Nathan

Department Music
High School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Colantonio

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mick Supple

Department Performing Arts
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Gary Wakefield

Department Vice Principal
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Christine Roberts

Department French
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Taylor

Department History
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Adam Cowdell

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Contell

Department Performing Arts
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tom Pegg

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Francis

Department Not Specified
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lydia Pickwick

Department Psychology
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Imison

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Dales

Department Math
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Mark Lane

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Helen Billingham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Irene Berisford

Department Geography
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Higins

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tim Bartlett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sharron Bland

Department Food Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kate Costa

Department Business
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Simon Hankey

Department Media Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Jones

Department Dance
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

John Marriot

Department Biology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Whiting

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Bill Murby

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

John Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Mcdonnell

Department Math
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mandy Milsom

Department Physics
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Keith Spencer

Department Technology
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Uwais Vorajee

Department French
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Charis Atherton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Karen Hogben

Department History
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

John Wilson

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pulford

Department Design & Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Dodgy Rogers

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Adam Van Asch

Department Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Selina Hundley

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Grant

Department Economics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Joe Nikel

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hyde

Department Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Diane Eaton

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Alison Hollobon

Department Learning Support
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miss Unitt

Department Biology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ventre

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jenni Johnstone

Department Learning Support
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Graham

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

James Coe

Department Music
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lewis Barker

Department Math
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rob Ambrose

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Cobb

Department Chemistry
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coles

Department English
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

John Gillings

Department Government And Politics
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Robin Hammond

Department Chemistry
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Matt King

Department Humanities
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Cora Ormseth

Department Chemistry
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Géraldine Skinner

Department Languages
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
Page 18 of 39