Northamptonshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,324 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Northamptonshire submitted more than 5,324 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Northamptonshire is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jackie Eyre

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Hussain

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

J Roberts

Department Design And Technology/Physical Education
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ian Mason

Department Physical Education
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Spong

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Keys

Department Not Specified
College
Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Poulton

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Bob Payne

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ken Naylor

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ried

Department Art And Design
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Maria Fox

Department English
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Birkett

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tony Love

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Francine Carragher

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tim Handel

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

John Arkell

Department Music
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Laura Fitzpatric

Department Geography
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Helen MacHin

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Alex Weston

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Louis Charles

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Andrews

Department Not Specified
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Paul Clarkson

Department Science
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kriss Pottle

Department Learning Support
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hurst

Department Physical Education
High School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Michael Starr

Department Music
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

R Freeman

Department Business Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

David Hunt

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kalsi

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Danielle Glover

Department Math
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Adam Crawte

Department History
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Kim Pinney

Department Math
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rory Winters

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lindsay Shenton

Department Humanities
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hasan

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

John Gallagher

Department English
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alderson

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Katie Owen

Department Geography
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Natalie Smith

Department Math
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Jacqui Goodall

Department Independent Study
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Martens

Department English
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ian Parker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Atkinson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sue Haydon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Poole

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

J Alyward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Twigg

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Cheryl Beuthee

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kathleen Keating

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Neil Gower

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Alison Marchington

Department French
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Nazarin Rafiq

Department Psychology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kay Tunnicliff

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jon Evans

Department Science
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lianne Laurie

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Carl Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Brian Standish

Department Mathematics
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ashley Thompson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miss Tyszka

Department Geography
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bunting

Department Science
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Buntton

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tim Clarke

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Adam Drake

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

John Richie

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Barry Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Adam Cowdell

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Liz Miles

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tom Pegg

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kieran Butler

Department English
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Julian Kirby

Department Vice Principal
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

M Round

Department Design And Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Paul Sentance

Department Mathematics
High School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

M Henson

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mark Lane

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Desmond O'neill

Department Design And Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Westerman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Sam Wadsworth

Department Art And Design
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Robert Masnica

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lucan Bransby

Department Psychology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Deserces

Department French
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Bob Mcbobby

Department Chemistry
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Hillary Savage

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Rod Young

Department Special Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Imison

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Francis

Department Not Specified
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Hugh Roberts

Department Physics
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Carter

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Green

Department Dance
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Pravin Raja

Department Citizenship
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Major

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Arthur McGrory

Department Computer Science
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Sarah Pateman

Department Home Economics
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Lousia Richards

Department Mathematics
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Mick Supple

Department Performing Arts
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Mohammed Ranu

Department Design And Technology
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Laura Shocklidge

Department History
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Colantonio

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jon Spinner

Department Music
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Thurlow

Department Performing Arts
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

J Tyne

Department Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ben White

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
Page 16 of 39