Northamptonshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,097 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Northamptonshire submitted more than 5,097 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Northamptonshire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Katy Towers

Department Not Specified
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

S Meekcom

Department Physical Education
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Woolard Pete

Department Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Gail Atkins

Department History
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Nick Webb

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Steve Burgess

Department Mathematics
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Vanessa Lea

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Robert Cox

Department Science
High School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Katie Page

Department English
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Barker

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. May

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Max Devenport

Department Mathematics
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Marsh

Department Music
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

C Bailey

Department Mathematics
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer Wright

Department English
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Mrs. Wittich

Department Physical Education
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Miranda Porter

Department Technology
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Christopher Mann

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

David Hall

Department Performing Arts
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Imraan Miah

Department Business
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Tara Nightingale

Department Math
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Gilks

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Druker

Department Music
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Leah Goacher

Department Geography
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Nana Kwei-Tagoe

Department Math
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Janet Barnes

Department Economics
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

William Fleming

Department Religion
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Audrey Freeman

Department Art
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Katie Holton

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

C Smith

Department Media
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Tom Hargrave

Department Music
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Claire Sykes

Department French
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miss Court

Department Art And Design
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Baker

Department English
School
Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Chiggs Briggs

Department Grade K
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Liam Niland

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Woolridge

Department Physical Education
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Cindy Desborough

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eke

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Michael Irvine

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Simon Shiells

Department Design And Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Danny Venter

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Reid

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

James Walker

Department Design & Technology
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rolleston

Department History
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Bill Gough

Department Biology
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Holmstrom

Department Biology
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Simon King

Department Biology
School
Oundle, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Greg Afford

Department Mathematics
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Brown

Department Business Studies
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lucas

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Linda Lyon

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

John Martin.

Department Physics
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Bishop

Department Geology
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Aldridge

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Simon Coates

Department Chemistry
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Catherine Underwood

Department Music
School
Brackley Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6DJ, United Kingdom

Claire Fleming

Department Humanities
School
Rushden, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Senora Gauthier

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Gunn

Department French
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Vicki Heaver

Department Spanish
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Paul Parker

Department Music
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Thurston

Department English
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Gerry Franscoise

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Stocks Nikki

Department English
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Litchfield

Department Geography
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Maddy Bowley

Department Physical Education
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clark

Department Japanese
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kobie Dee

Department Physical Education
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

J. Evans

Department English
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lockwood

Department Science
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sheldick

Department Not Specified
School
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Miguel Lopez

Department Languages
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Anna Russell

Department Science
School
Wooldale Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire , United Kingdom

Jane Herriman

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

A Mustoe

Department Learning Support
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Anne Ramsey

Department French
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Thorneycroft

Department Not Specified
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Samuel Wade

Department Science
School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Peter Ingles

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Baker

Department Business
College
Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Kathy Cowell

Department Mathematics
High School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Andy Donaldson

Department History
High School
Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
Page 11 of 39