North Lanarkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,436 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in North Lanarkshire submitted more than 7,436 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in North Lanarkshire is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Philimina Bradshaw

Department Art And Design
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Brian Mc demott

Department English
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kay McDonald

Department Biology
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Julie O'hare

Department Biology
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Linda Bell

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kathleen Toner

Department French
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gilluley

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Peter Lee

Department Science
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

George Bayliss

Department Chemistry
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

C O'Donnell

Department Physical Education
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lauren McKenzie

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

John Gallagher

Department Biology
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Collins

Department History
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Denise Burke

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Claire Coccoza

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Peter Gardner

Department Chemistry
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Frank Connelly

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Julie Ainslie

Department Technology
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Toby Welsh

Department Chemistry
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Carlin

Department Home Economics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Allan

Department English
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Netta Allardice

Department Accounting
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Louise Birnie

Department English
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Colin-Wright

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gibson

Department Chemistry
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

J Sheridan

Department Art And Design
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mark Healy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Deans

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Janine Hogan

Department German
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

K Burke

Department Business
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kenny Torrance

Department Biology
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Banks

Department Physical Education
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Emma Hattie

Department Not Specified
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Aaron Quinn

Department Government And Politics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Duffy

Department Physics
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Martin McMahon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Louisa McGraw

Department Modern Studies
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

McNeil

Department Geography
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Patterson

Department Art And Design
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

James Connor

Department English
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fawcet

Department Biology
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Fulton

Department Geography
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Julie Connor

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Francis Seggie

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Grimshaw

Department Geography
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kerr

Department English
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

David Henderson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Frew

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Grant

Department Modern Studies
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hooper

Department Physical Education
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cahill

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Paul Duddy

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
Page 5 of 35