North Lanarkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,442 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in North Lanarkshire submitted more than 7,442 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in North Lanarkshire is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kennedy

Department Technology
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Masterson

Department Science
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McDowell

Department Mathematics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Melvin

Department Science
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Seamore Minge

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Orr

Department Home Economics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Pender

Department Mathematics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Frenchy Urban

Department French
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

G Calder

Department Physical Education
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mary Costello

Department Not Specified
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Zunculabi Garaslavski

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilholy

Department English
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Madame Mori

Department French
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Napier

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Payne

Department Art And Design
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Monica Donnachie

Department Headmaster
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Linda Gallagher

Department Japanese
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mc sinky Knobjockey

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Andrew McMaster

Department Physical Education
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Miller

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Maboza Ritchy

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Marley Thirteen

Department Media
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mhari Begley

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Cassidy

Department
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

A Hills

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Martain

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Marion Stewart

Department Physical Education
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bradshaw

Department Modern Studies
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Lawlor

Department Physical Education
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mark Boyle

Department Home Economics
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Gordon Fagan

Department Physical Education
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

M Linnen

Department Chemistry
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Magacey

Department Classics
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Pauline McAle

Department Not Specified
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ruth McConnachie

Department Not Specified
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

McGhee

Department Not Specified
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Nyemba

Department Not Specified
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Catherine Reid

Department English
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

John McKenzie

Department Dance
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Irene Mortimir

Department Ancient History
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Adele Randelsh

Department Dance
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spicer

Department Art And Design
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Abigail Taylor

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Thomson

Department
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Georgina Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Bigga Boaby

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Colgan

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mii Cunningham

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Devlin

Department Physical Education
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Housten

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Logan

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Pat Bottom

Department Ancient History
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Chisholm

Department Art And Design
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Furry

Department Chemistry
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lorrain Herd

Department Mathematics
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

C Litoris

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

K Reilly

Department Performing Arts
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Winning

Department Mathematics
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Margret Harper

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Maxine Brady

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Murray

Department French
Elementary School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mallon

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Green

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mary Jo Burton

Department English
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McGuire

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Campbelle

Department Music
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Laura Derrick

Department Physical Education
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Bernadette Doyle

Department Physical Education
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Count Dracula

Department Dance
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Nick Griffin

Department Welsh
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Halforety

Department Not Specified
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hay

Department History
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hewitt

Department Computer Science
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Martis

Department Mathematics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

McNeil

Department Not Specified
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Pauline Morrison

Department Vice Principal
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Danielle Muir

Department Geography
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

James Siskos

Department Greek
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wishart

Department Music
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jean McWinnie

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Maureen Moffat

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Cram

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

David Stone

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Derek McWhinnie

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Rae

Department History
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
Page 34 of 35