North Lanarkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,486 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in North Lanarkshire submitted more than 7,486 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in North Lanarkshire is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. McNaughton

Department Technology
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Penny Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Stirling

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jessie McGarry

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Teresa Verrecchia

Department Not Specified
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Dunno Kincaid

Department Home Economics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jim Zirmer

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

A Davidson

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

James McKennan

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Eleanor Wilson

Department Learning Support
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jill Cowan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chapelhall, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ross

Department Home Economics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Dunne

Department Environmental Science
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

McNaught

Department Chemistry
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

C. Docherty

Department Geography
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Liam Turton

Department French
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Bridget McNeil

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

John Monaghan

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Greechan

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mooty

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Snedon

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

David Reid

Department Music
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Alan Crichton

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Quinn

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Patterson

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Seix

Department Biology
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Brandin Kelly

Department Physical Education
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Susan Foster

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Moonie

Department Not Specified
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Corcoran

Department Art And Design
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Philippa Swanson

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Makown

Department
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Madill

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Norris Bell

Department Biology
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Convery

Department English
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Sadie White

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Susan Mithelle

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

McSpurran

Department Art And Design
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murray

Department Not Specified
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

S Tarbard

Department Mathematics
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Paul Sherrod

Department Business Studies
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Hi Ya

Department Film Studies
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

George Mcguffie

Department Economics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Sandra McLauchlan

Department Home Economics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rodger

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ann Connor

Department Accounting
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Black

Department History
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kimberly McLaughlan

Department Biology
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Connely

Department French
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Sylvia Dickson

Department Business Studies
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McGinly

Department English
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brand

Department Business Studies
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miller

Department French
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Claire Gemmel

Department English
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clark

Department Geography
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Katie Bear

Department Metalwork
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shand

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Innes

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Di nardo

Department Technology
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McGivern

Department Economics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Wallace

Department Not Specified
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Helen Coull

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Main

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jordan Fisher

Department Japanese
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Bob Cameron

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jaquline Lennon

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Marie Doyle

Department Physical Education
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Huna Naylor

Department Music
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Thomas McGuire

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kimberley Armstrong

Department Physical Education
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Brady

Department Science
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Curt Ains

Department Drafting
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Robert Smith

Department French
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McNeil

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jaclyn Lennon

Department Business
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Aaron Stallard

Department Math
Elementary School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Heenan

Department Biology
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Octopus ..

Department Home Economics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Grey

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

David Lawson

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Humza

Department Dance
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Laura Kennedy/wotherspoon

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Derek McWhinnie

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Helen Pior

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Rae

Department History
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Rodgers

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Simpson

Department Citizenship
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Janice Stevenson

Department Communication Studies
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

David Stone

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mitchell Stuart

Department Classics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Thomson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Waddell

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Whitefore

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

David Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Christpher Campbell

Department Performing Arts
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Cram

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Doalten

Department Technology
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Alice Feeney

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
Page 33 of 35