North Lanarkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,418 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in North Lanarkshire submitted more than 7,418 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in North Lanarkshire is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Muir

Department Geography
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Linda Johnson

Department Art
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Barrowman

Department Not Specified
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mario Arabiatta

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Scummy Mummy

Department Health And Social Care
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Fallon

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Boland (supply)

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Stark

Department Home Economics
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Day cleaners All

Department Not Specified
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Zara

Department Not Specified
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tannah binson

Department Critical Thinking
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lynne Scoular

Department French
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Dorothy ann Adrey(mahon)

Department Home Economics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Allison Emery

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Donna Spence

Department Physical Education
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ann Young

Department Math
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

B Henderson

Department Physical Education
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smyth

Department Modern Studies
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ian Fannon

Department Administration
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kris Mcfadden

Department Physics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wilson

Department English
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kerr

Department Not Specified
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Roma Mayer

Department French
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Smokey Boyde

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Alan Moir

Department Biology
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lewis Eggman

Department Science
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Pico Boko

Department Biology
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Iona Marshall

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Alister Weighton

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. McDade

Department Performing Arts
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

McKinley

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Alistair McLeod

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Roger

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kelly Smith

Department Math
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Steele

Department Design And Technology
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Karenmarie Travers

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Constance Walker

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mega Zorga

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Champbell

Department Math
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ciaran

Department Ancient History
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Finlay

Department Geography
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Neil Finlay

Department Modern Studies
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Herd

Department
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Sir Mailey

Department Mathematics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Stephen McDowell

Department Mathematics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Chrissy McGoldrick :d

Department Not Specified
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Wallenson Walleson

Department Not Specified
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department French
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Calder

Department Physical Education
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Donnechie

Department Mathematics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ann Edwards

Department Physical Education
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Blackstock

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Shona Burnside

Department Career Guidance
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

David Masters

Department Physical Education
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Penny

Department Chemistry
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Stephin Rennie

Department Mathematics
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Robert Simpson

Department Physical Education
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Liam Stark

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jan Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Craig Watson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Crawley

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Annmarie McKay

Department English
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

David Esther O'Hara

Department Librarian
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Monique Bowman

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Hendry

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Erin McGowan-lally

Department Art And Design
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Sally Murray

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Agabel Rawrrawr

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Gavin Roberts

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Shaw

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Helenor Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

John Harte

Department Mathematics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Danny Mallon

Department Physics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Geography
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ferguson

Department Physical Education
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Connie Ferguson

Department English
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ian Fullarton

Department
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

McBriar

Department Not Specified
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Johnny McBriar

Department Not Specified
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Melody Scullion

Department English
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Sweeney

Department English
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Weir

Department Not Specified
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Weir

Department Business Studies
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn ann Wlison

Department English
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Zerbra

Department Dance
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Male Camels toe

Department French
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ferris

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Paul Higgins

Department Geography
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Harry Hill

Department Art And Design
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

M Kerr

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Gary McAnally

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Pat McCgroin

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

John McIndoe

Department Chemistry
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Nicola McRory

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Anmarie Miller

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Sheridan

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wilson

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Birrel

Department Physical Education
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

M Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
Page 30 of 35