North Lanarkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,442 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in North Lanarkshire submitted more than 7,442 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in North Lanarkshire is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alan Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jim McNought

Department Chemistry
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mayor

Department French
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Main

Department French
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Wullie Bradley

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Pamela Banks

Department Physical Education
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

William Laing

Department Physical Education
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Monica Kane

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Malarvie

Department Career Guidance
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

McStay

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ross

Department Home Economics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Johnston

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Moverly

Department Music
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Breanda Larralde

Department French
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kathrine Reid

Department English
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Allan

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kerr

Department Business Studies
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cole

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Pauline McGluchelen

Department Mathematics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Cairns

Department English
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brekinridge

Department Science
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Scanlan

Department Technology
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

John McAslster

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Austin

Department Chemistry
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lynne Faulkner

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Helen Waddell

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

S McConnell

Department History
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Rosemary Lamb

Department English
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Brian Johnston

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mary Jane Hunter

Department Vice Principal
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kerry Smith

Department Music
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Heather Campbell

Department Math
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Marie Clark

Department Biology
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Christopher campbell

Department Visual Arts
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Thomson

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turner

Department Biology
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lady Hannah simpson

Department Remedial
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Marie Rafferty

Department Music
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

TRACY BELL

Department Philosophy
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Steven Toner

Department Chemistry
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Stephanie McNicol

Department Science
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. O'donnell

Department Not Specified
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Leon Georgonikos

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Simon McGrory

Department Biology
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Erin Keenan

Department English
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Paul Holmes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department Learning Support
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Boyle

Department Math
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Cham Cham Chalmers

Department Physical Education
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lyndsay

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

George McGuffie

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Nolan

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rebecca fawcett

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Chris Speirs

Department Learning Support
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Emma Wyatt

Department Typewriting
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Andrew

Department
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

David Baxter

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Calum paterson

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Tracey Clarke

Department Geography
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Laura Davies

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dickson

Department Geography
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Paul Hughes

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Smith Kelly

Department English
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Dougan

Department French
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Steven Krauesen

Department Not Specified
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Brenda Larralde

Department French
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Linstrum

Department English
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

John Mailey

Department Mathematics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mailley

Department Mathematics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Robert Stewart

Department Performing Arts
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Trotter

Department Science
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Williamson

Department Geography
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Robert Birch

Department Headmaster
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boyd

Department Spanish
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Erin Keenan

Department English
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Claire Kelly

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

O'Donnell

Department Science
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ronald Villiers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Christine Mackay

Department Biology
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Phil Reilly

Department Not Specified
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Karen Sorley

Department Mathematics
School
Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Janine Hendrie

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kubica

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Janice Lindsay

Department French
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Morrison

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Robert Morrison

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Findly

Department Art And Design
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Norry Gray

Department
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Peter Harmon

Department English
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Johnny McLaughlin

Department Music
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Liamo Murphy

Department Japanese
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Agnes Thompson

Department English
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Danny Walsh

Department
School
Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Anne Bruce

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Edwards

Department Physical Education
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Esson

Department Home Economics
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Gilland

Department Geography
School
Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Costello

Department Not Specified
School
Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
Page 21 of 35