Norfolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 13,315 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Norfolk submitted more than 13,315 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Norfolk is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bate Mrs

Department Geography
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Langham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Louise Elphick

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Webb

Department English
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Julius Joness

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
North Walsham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jane Hellebronth

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Susan Malone

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Cook

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Jones

Department Typewriting
College
Wymondham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Paul Robson

Department Physical Education
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Silverman

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Plane

Department Mathematics
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Greg Reeve

Department Design And Technology
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jagger

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Pittwood

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wymondham High Academy Trust, Folly Road, United Kingdom

Miss Miller

Department Geography
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

King

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Burns

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Barker

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Garret

Department Design And Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Melissa Marfleet

Department English
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Fiona Hill

Department Mathematics
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Rutter

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Phil Miller

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

David Bailey

Department Engineering
School
Holt, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Karen Hall

Department Food Technology
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Chalmers

Department Not Specified
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ian Watkinson

Department Science
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Diane Snelgrove

Department Learning Support
High School
Hunstanton, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Richard Sims

Department Not Specified
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Bates

Department English
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Shireen Dooreemeah

Department French
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Paddison

Department English
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Amy Harrison

Department Physical Education
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Heywood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Tricker

Department Woodwork
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mandy Stanton

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dawn Kightley

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Cath Christy

Department Ancient History
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Danny Howard

Department Music
School
Holt, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Iain Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Kate Higgins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Mills

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Natasha Stephen

Department Design And Technology
High School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Robert Blair

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Anthony Kennedy

Department History
College
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dante McKenna

Department Media Studies
College
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Christine Wilson

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ken Saunders

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Madgett

Department Economics
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

D Wright

Department Science
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boemont

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Lessingham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dobbs

Department Geography
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Susan Curcillo

Department German
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Emma Chandler

Department History
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Vaudin

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hanson

Department Mathematics
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Scott Richardson

Department Learning Support
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

James Shipman

Department Physics
College
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

June Adams

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Kelly Dennis

Department Not Specified
School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ian Trevethick

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Maria Ede

Department Art And Design
High School
Sewell Park College, St. Clements Hill, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 4BX, United Kingdom

Dominic Dack

Department Geography
College
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Libbey

Department Science
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sally Dodd

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Heather Riseborough

Department Design And Technology
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

David Burman

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Gary Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Claire Yaxley

Department English
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ryan Rasta

Department Science
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Hay

Department Not Specified
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Stock

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Adrian Knott

Department Physical Education
High School
Attleborough, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Juliet Hall

Department Physical Education
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Gemma Woodcock

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wain

Department Food Technology
School
Wymondham High Academy Trust, Folly Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Glenister

Department Biology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Catherine Batten

Department Not Specified
High School
North Walsham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Sadler

Department Physical Education
High School
Hunstanton, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mandy Mckenna

Department Not Specified
College
North Walsham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Liz Porter

Department Art And Design
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Anthony Rutland

Department Not Specified
High School
North Walsham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Anna Barker

Department French
School
Holt, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Grube

Department Chemistry
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Trevor Bailey

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ryan Carter

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Galanti

Department English
High School
Beech Avenue, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6HP, United Kingdom

Charlotte Leonard

Department Science
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Awelklnsyw Qfnyasvofb

Department Accounting
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Caroline Johnson

Department Learning Support
High School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Alfred Horrocks

Department Not Specified
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Al Coholic

Department Science
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Robert Smith

Department Dance
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Weyland Smithers

Department Citizenship
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mia Rase

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mathews

Department Not Specified
High School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

B Barclay

Department French
High School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

George Denby

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Southon

Department Business Studies
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Page 87 of 89