Norfolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 13,517 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Norfolk submitted more than 13,517 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Norfolk is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ellie Feakins

Department Counselor
Elementary School
Brumstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Helen Horn

Department Technology
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Mr. Sunderland

Department Music
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Trevor Perry

Department Math
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Assemble The minions

Department Not Specified
High School
Attleborough, Norfolk, United Kingdom

G McDougall

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sacre

Department Special Education
School
Wymondham High Academy Trust, Folly Road, United Kingdom

Anna Wavell

Department Design & Technology
High School
Cannerby Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR78NE, United Kingdom

Nicky Whiting

Department English
High School
Cannerby Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR78NE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooper

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hitchcock

Department Math
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ethan Ding

Department Not Specified
High School
Beech Avenue, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6HP, United Kingdom

F Pauley

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

N Chamberlain

Department English
High School
Beech Avenue, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6HP, United Kingdom

Ms. Anderson

Department Religion
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Houghton

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bexwell Road, Downham Market, Norfolk PE38 9ND, United Kingdom

Mrs. Freeman

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bexwell Road, Downham Market, Norfolk PE38 9ND, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sivell

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bexwell Road, Downham Market, Norfolk PE38 9ND, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mather

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bexwell Road, Downham Market, Norfolk PE38 9ND, United Kingdom

Mrs. O’Dea

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bexwell Road, Downham Market, Norfolk PE38 9ND, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dixon

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bexwell Road, Downham Market, Norfolk PE38 9ND, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bexwell Road, Downham Market, Norfolk PE38 9ND, United Kingdom

Mr. Reeve

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bexwell Road, Downham Market, Norfolk PE38 9ND, United Kingdom

Mrs. Peters

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bexwell Road, Downham Market, Norfolk PE38 9ND, United Kingdom

Simon Fox

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Math
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ashley Atthowe

Department Grade K
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

J Knights

Department Not Specified
College
Wymondham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Chris Linehan

Department Physical Education
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jay Muncer

Department Anthropology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Tiff Hearney

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Gallacher

Department Psychology
College
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Gemma Spraggons

Department Math
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mike Webb

Department French
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Josephine Lee

Department Physical Education
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Todd

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Steven Harvey

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Justin Hajnaj

Department Special Education
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

David Guy

Department Biology
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sammy Izzy Isaacs

Department Religion
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

John Norton

Department Technology
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jeff Lol

Department Drivers Education
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Niall Sully

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Teresa Green

Department Engineering
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Paddy Plummer

Department Geography
School
Holt, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Paula Evans

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Webster

Department History
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ruth Blomiely

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Michael Jackson

Department Biology
High School
Sheringham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Joe Crook

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Cromer, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Cole

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Dybal

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Warnes

Department Physical Education
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Steve Maddox

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Linda Davis

Department French
School
Wymondham High Academy Trust, Folly Road, United Kingdom

Robin Malton

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Norman Trousers

Department Remedial
High School
Attleborough, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Eddie Oxbury

Department Law
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sam Penn

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Petch

Department Science
High School
Hunstanton, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ian Simpson

Department Not Specified
College
North Walsham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

David Pratt

Department Science
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Stuart Stuart

Department Technology
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thomas

Department History
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

P.J Walter

Department Religion
High School
Hunstanton, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Yana Ferin

Department Spanish
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Karen Jones

Department Geography
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Hopton Hopton

Department Accounting
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Connor was Ere

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Patricia Pull

Department Food Technology
High School
Cromer, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Steve Gaskin

Department Not Specified
High School
North Walsham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Max King

Department Band
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Beasley

Department Science
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Tivey

Department Religion
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Midgely

Department Physics
School
Wymondham High Academy Trust, Folly Road, United Kingdom

Codey Lewis

Department Counselor
High School
Sewell Park College, St. Clements Hill, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 4BX, United Kingdom

David Crane

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Wendy Tyler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moore

Department Biology
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Alistair Hadden

Department Fine Arts
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department French
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Zoe Rasmussen

Department Music
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eaton

Department Math
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Melvin Roffe

Department English
College
Wymondham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Chris Moore

Department Music
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Ballman

Department Not Specified
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Whodya Nickabolokov

Department Not Specified
College
Wymondham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

James Scotney

Department Mathematics
High School
Attleborough, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Lucy Curran

Department French
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jane Nepaldi

Department Dance
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jacques Strappes

Department Physical Education
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ivan Atinkle

Department Environmental Science
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Francis Adams

Department Electronics
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

John Smith

Department Government And Politics
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Old Speckledhen

Department Ancient History
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Moe Syslak

Department Food Technology
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Joe Spence

Department Construction And The Built Environment
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Togem Pole

Department Ancient History
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Louis Hyett

Department Food Technology
School
Wymondham High Academy Trust, Folly Road, United Kingdom
Page 73 of 89