Norfolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 13,525 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Norfolk submitted more than 13,525 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Norfolk is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Rogers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Debby Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sue Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Guillian Blake

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Rosemary MacKie

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Rose Hall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Attleborough, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Phil McComish

Department Physics
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

M Vansten

Department Geography
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jenny Elliot

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Angela Davidson

Department Science
Elementary School
Brumstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

June Gjoka

Department Science
Elementary School
Brumstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Matthew Hall

Department Music
Elementary School
Brumstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Dolores Jermy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brumstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Phillip Marshall

Department Technology
Elementary School
Brumstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Amber Parrott

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Brumstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Miss Chainey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jenny Cardus

Department Geography
Elementary School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jo Thuell

Department Humanities
Elementary School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wennom

Department Architecture
Elementary School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Tompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Gary Fletcher

Department Design & Technology
High School
Harleston, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lewis

Department Science
High School
Harleston, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Joe Crook

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Andy Crumpton

Department Physics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

G Ravasse

Department French
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Shepeard-Walwyn

Department French
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department History
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Duncan Spauldo

Department Headmaster
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Karen Coe

Department Science
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Victoria Hill

Department Physical Education
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Geoff Roper

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Miss Wilson

Department Mathematics
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Philip Akroyd

Department Administration
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Barett

Department Technology
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Cook

Department Physical Education
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Mathematics
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Hannah Doherty

Department English
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Wendy Hazelden

Department Learning Support
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Highfield

Department Psychology
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Ip

Department Not Specified
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jenny Martin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Sheppard

Department Not Specified
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Spock

Department Physics
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Escabino

Department Mathematics
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Plane

Department Mathematics
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Postle

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Waters

Department Technology
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Shane Atkinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Ayers

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Bliss

Department Physical Education
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Chilvers

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Daffyd Collins

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Lauren Knell

Department History
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

May

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sivitter

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Kelvin Cromwell

Department Geography
High School
Cromer, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Simon Levy

Department Mathematics
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Robertson

Department German
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Shelly MacDonna

Department English
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Y Elliott-james

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Louise Tuck

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

James Yeoman

Department Geography
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jack Harris

Department Not Specified
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Worsley

Department Religion
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Danielle Wilson

Department Math
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

McLean

Department Physical Education
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jonathon Bunkle

Department Physical Education
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Nicolas Knights

Department Math
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

David Berry

Department Science
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

A Francis-Snelling

Department Material Technology
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

A McNally

Department Media Studies/English
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Hoefs

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mulvaney

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Lynn Spenser

Department Learning Support
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. West

Department French
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Donna Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jim Nixon

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Paul Peachey

Department Geography
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Niki Snell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Paul Andrews

Department Physical Education
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Carol Day

Department Typewriting
School
Holt, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jermemy Quartermane

Department History
School
Holt, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Stuart Bailey

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Madame Boland

Department French
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sraha Dowell

Department Visual Arts
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sue Gattuso

Department German
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Deaddrey McDonna

Department Not Specified
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dave Routledge

Department Chemistry
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mick Simmons

Department Physical Education
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Bate-weldon

Department Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Tracey Smith

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Matt Brown

Department
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

John Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Christie

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ralph Edwards

Department Engineering
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ann Gordon

Department Geography
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Claire Mills

Department
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Gerrad Pilf

Department Languages
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Becki Weeks

Department Sociology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Page 56 of 89