Norfolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 13,512 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Norfolk submitted more than 13,512 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Norfolk is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Christophe Naudot

Department French
Elementary School
Brumstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Mrs. O'grady

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sue Cole

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Don Samuels

Department Science
Elementary School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Laura Tucker

Department English
Elementary School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Bridgette Andrews

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Tom Richardson

Department Co Op
High School
Harleston, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sinita

Department French
High School
Harleston, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jo Woods

Department Mathematics
High School
Harleston, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jo Bates

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jenna Evans

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Harvey

Department Physics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jayne Hudson

Department Dance
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Liz Porter

Department Fine Arts
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Debbie Sawyer-stone

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Heys Sue

Department Learning Support
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Katie Dawson

Department Mathematics
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

David Dean

Department English
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Lin Malton

Department English
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Rosie Carr

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Hart

Department German
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss O'sullivan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Tooth

Department Biology
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Weisher

Department Music
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Twared Williams

Department Science
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jane Zarins

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Baron

Department Computer Science
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Trudy Coleman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Colley

Department Mathematics
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Laura Dale

Department History
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Kaptein

Department Science
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Rooke

Department Design And Technology
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Trethewey

Department English
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Johnathan Howaed

Department Accounting
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Zoe Jackman

Department Physical Education
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Joe King

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Percy

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Marie Rodwell

Department English
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dougie Style

Department Archaeology
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Tranner

Department Physical Education/Physics
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ashii Barber

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Trevor Gannon

Department Physical Education
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Susie Skegg

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Wilkin

Department Learning Support
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Greg Hambling

Department Not Specified
High School
Cromer, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Karen Stewardson

Department Physical Education
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Teresa Schrem

Department Biology
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Arpana Parmar

Department Technology
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Urquhart

Department Chemistry
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Zielinski

Department Math
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Julie Watts

Department Not Specified
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Georgina Allen

Department Not Specified
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Diane Mantle

Department Not Specified
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Kay Dixon

Department Mathematics
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ellie Foster

Department Physical Education
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Valerie Fullerton

Department Biology
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Matthew Par burnham

Department Not Specified
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Carol Stenning

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ineeda Adnams

Department Food Technology
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

William Gladstone

Department History
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Julie Wilson

Department French
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Holyaok

Department Spanish
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jonno Stanhope-smith

Department Physical Education
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jamie Caley

Department Religion
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

James Flatman

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Bonnie Mills

Department Learning Support
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Trevor Seadon

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Debbie Skinner

Department Learning Support
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Madeline Hardman

Department English
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Pappadimitriou

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Aisling Williams

Department Technology
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Howard Wyatt

Department English
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Danny Young

Department Computer Science
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Bushall

Department Science
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Graham Britten

Department Mathematics
School
Holt, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Andy Standing

Department Woodwork
School
Holt, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Peter Tattersall

Department Design And Technology
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Richard Allen

Department Science
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Robert Blair

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

McCord

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jamie Smith

Department Biology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Lindsay Knights

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Thurston

Department Art And Design
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Alison Clark

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Charlie Downing

Department Religion
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Laura Ives

Department Learning Support
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Brett Kingsberry

Department Science
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Nash

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Nelly Seetanah

Department French
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jane Yardy

Department
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Bachelor

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Allen

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Becker Becker

Department Geography
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Devon Farr

Department Design & Technology
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Michael Kemp

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Louise King

Department English
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

John Meny-Gibert

Department Not Specified
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Adam Smith

Department Citizenship
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Elkins

Department Geography
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Page 52 of 89